Contact Us

M1 SCHOOLS CHALLENGE LEAGUE 2016

Categories C Division B Division
Round 1/Round 2 Round 1: 14 March to 6 May
Round 2: 9 May to 20 May 
Finals 26 May @ Toa Payoh Sports Hall
C Division: 1.30pm
B Division: 2.30pm
Closing Date  Monday, 29 February, 12pm Friday, 4 March
Tournament Fee  $40
Eligibility • Teams that are eliminated from Zonals Round 1 
• Teams that did not take part in the Zonals
• School’s Recreational Team
• International Schools
• Singapore Sports School’s C Div Rec team is eligible, but will be placed in B Div
Format of Play  • Teams will be grouped (cross-zones).
• The Round Robin Format will be used for 1st Round and Single Knock-out for 2nd Round.
• 4 quarters of 10 mins for all matches.

For any enquiries and disputes, please contact 6346 5063 ext 119 or email at events@netball.org.sg.


Groupings and Fixtures for C Division

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Westwood Sec Sch
Bishan Park Sec Sch
Christ Church Sec Sch
Coral Sec Sch
Damai Sec Sch
Zhenghua Sec Sch
Boon Lay Sec Sch
Chong Boon Sec Sch
Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch
Bedok South Sec Sch
Regent Sec Sch
CHIJ Katong Convent (KC Netball)
Fuchun Sec Sch
Juying Sec Sch
Hillgrove Sec Sch
Peirce Sec Sch
Northland Sec Sch
Geylang Methodist Sch
Bedok View Sec Sch
Bartley Sec Sch

Group 1

Date Time Venue Home Team Away Team Results
    Westwood Sec Sch Westwood Sec Sch Zhenghua Sec Sch 11-18
6 Apr 430pm  Bishan Park Sec Sch Bishan Park Sec Sch Damai Sec Sch 14-15 
4 Apr 4pm  Christ Church Sec Sch Christ Church Sec Sch Coral Sec Sch 34-18 
    Zhenghua Sec Sch Zhenghua Sec Sch Coral Sec Sch 24-12 
8 Apr 4pm  Damai Sec Sch Damai Secondaruy Sch Westwood Sec Sch 7-14 
8 Apr 4pm  Bishan Park Sec Sch Bishan Park Sec Sch Christ Church Sec Sch 6-37
1 Apr 3pm  Damai Sec Sch Damai Sec Sch Christ Church Sec Sch 5-19
    Zhenghua Sec Sch Zhenghua Sec Sch Bishan Park Sec Sch 31-10
22 Apr 330pm  Westwood Sec Sch Westwood Sec Sch Coral Sec Sch 27-12
11 Apr 4pm  Christ Church Sec Sch Christ Church Sec Sch Zhenghua Sec Sch 22-18
15 Apr 3pm  Coral Sec Sch Coral Sec Sch Damai Sec Sch 19-20
21 Apr 430pm  Bishan Park Sec Sch Bishan Park Sec Sch Westwood Sec Sch 0-40
    Westwood Sec Sch Westwood Sec Sch Christ Church Sec Sch 28-19
31 Mar 430pm  Coral Sec Sch Coral Sec Sch Bishan Park Sec Sch 28-16
28 Mar 4pm  Damai Sec Sch Damai Sec Sch Zhenghua Sec Sch 3-20

Group 2

Date Time Venue Home Team Away Team Results
8 Apr 3pm  Boon Lay Sec Sch Boon Lay Sec Sch CHIJ Katong Convent 20-10
5 Apr 330pm  Regent Sec Sch Regent Sec Sch Chong Boon Sec Sch 45-2
6 Apr 4pm  Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch Bedok South Sec Sch  18-12
4 Apr 430pm  Regent Sec Sch Fuchun Sec Sch Regent Sec Sch 15-35
20 Apr 4pm  Boon Lay Sec Sch Boon Lay Sec Sch Bedok South Sec Sch  4-27
12 Apr 430pm  Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch Chong Boon Sec Sch  55-0 
    Fuchun Sec Sch Fuchun Sec Sch Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch 3-18 
1 Apr 2pm  Boon Lay Sec Sch Boon Lay Sec Sch Chong Boon Sec Sch 27-1
23 Mar 4pm  CHIJ Katong Convent CHIJ Katong Convent Bedok South Sec Sch 2-24
30 Mar 5pm Regent Sec Sch Regent Sec Sch Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch 13-13
31 Mar 445pm  CHIJ Katong Convent CHIJ Katong Convent Chong Boon Sec Sch 28-4
11 Apr 4pm  Fuchun Sec Sch Fuchun Sec Sch Boon Lay Sec Sch  15-12 
17 Mar 4pm  Bedok South Sec Sch Bedok South Sec Sch Chong Boon Sec Sch 22-1
6 Apr 430pm  Regent Sec Sch Regent Sec Sch Boon Lay Sec Sch 41-6
    CHIJ Katong Convent CHIJ Katong Convent Fuchun Sec Sch  9-20
15 Apr  415pm  Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch Boon Lay Sec Sch 43-3
25 Apr 330pm  Bedok South Sec Sch Bedok South Sec Sch Fuchun Sec Sch 21-6
29 Mar 430pm  Regent Sec Sch Regent Sec Sch CHIJ Katong Convent  33-6
    Fuchun Sec Sch Fuchun Sec Sch Chong Boon Sec Sch 24-2
5 Apr  4pm  Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch CHIJ Katong Convent 25-4 
13 Apr 3pm  Bedok South Sec Sch Bedok South Sec Sch Regent Sec Sch 16-8

Group 3

Date Time Venue Home Team Away Team Results
14 Apr 4pm  Juying Sec Sch Juying Sec Sch Bedok View Sec Sch 11-12
4 Apr 430pm  Hillgrove Sec Sch Hillgrove Sec Sch Geylang Methodist Sch 25-6 
4 Apr 4pm  Peirce Sec Sch Peirce Sec Sch Northland Sec Sch 6-40 
6 Apr 330pm  Bartley Sec Sch Bartley Sec Sch Geylang Methodist Sch 6-28 
18 Apr 430pm  Juying Sec Sch Juying Sec Sch Northland Sec Sch 5-38
14 Apr 430pm  Hillgrove Sec Sch Hillgrove Sec Sch Peirce Sec Sch 19-3 
    Bedok View Sec Sch Bedok View Sec Sch Northland Sec Sch 5-33 
7 Apr  4pm  Bartley Sec Sch Bartley Sec Sch Peirce Sec Sch 11-13 
8 Apr 330pm  Juying Sec Sch Juying Sec Sch Hillgrove Sec Sch 12-15 
30 Mar  4pm  Geylang Methodist Sch Geylang Methodist Sch Peirce Sec Sch 7-5 
31 Mar  4pm  Hillgrove Sec Sch Bedok View Sec Sch Hillgrove Sec Sch 12-14
31 Mar 4pm  Bartley Sec Sch Bartley Sec Sch Juying Sec Sch 10-12
6 Apr  430pm  Northland Sec Sch Northland Sec Sch Hillgrove Sec Sch 35-12 
29 Mar  430pm  Geylang Methodist Sch Geylang Methodist Sch Juying Sec Sch 11-9
20 Apr  330pm  Bedok View Sec Sch Bedok View Sec Sch Bartley Sec Sch 20-8
13 Apr  4pm  Peirce Sec Sch Peirce Sec Sch Juying Sec Sch 7-15 
8 Apr 2pm Northland Sec Sch Northland Sec Sch Bartley Sec Sch 41-2 
    Geylang Methodist Sch Geylang Methodist Sch Bedok View Sec Sch 8-6 
18 Apr  4pm  Hillgrove Sec Sch Hillgrove Sec Sch Bartley Sec Sch 26-6
28 Mar   Peirce Sec Sch Peirce Sec Sch Bedok View Sec Sch 6-14
    Northland Sec Sch Northland Sec Sch Geylang Methodist Sch 40-9 

RESULTS MATRIX

GROUP 1 WESTWOOD BISHAN PARK CHRIST CHURCH CORAL DAMAI ZHENGHUA Points Position
WESTWOOD - 40-0 28-19 27-12 14-7 11-18 8 (2.142) 1st
BISHAN PARK 0-40 - 6-37 16-28 14-15  10-31 0  
CHRIST CHURCH 19-28 37-6 - 34-18 19-5 22-18  8 (1.746) 3rd
CORAL 12-27 28-16 18-34  - 19-20 12-24  2  
DAMAI 7-14 15-14 5-19 20-19 - 3-20 4  
ZHENGHUA 18-11 31-10 18-22 24-12 20-3 - 8 (1.913) 2nd

 

GROUP 2 BOON LAY CHONG BOON YIO CHU KANG BEDOK 
SOUTH
REGENT CHIJ KC FUCHUN Points Position
BOON LAY - 27-1 3-43 4-27 6-41 20-10 12-15 4  
CHONG BOON 1-27 - 0-55 1-22 2-45 4-28 2-24 0  
YIO CHU KANG 43-3 55-0 - 18-12 13-13 25-4 18-3 11 1st
BEDOK SOUTH 27-4 22-1 12-18 - 16-8 24-2 21-6 10 2nd
REGENT 41-6 45-2 13-13 8-16 - 33-6 35-15 9 3rd
CHIJ KC 10-20 28-4 4-25 2-24 6-33 - 9-20 2  
FUCHUN 15-12 24-2 3-18 6-21 15-35 20-9 - 6  

 

GROUP 3 JUYING HILLGROVE PEIRCE NORTHLAND GEYLANG 
METHODIST
BEDOK VIEW BARTLEY Points Position
JUYING - 12-15 15-7 5-38 9-11 11-12 12-10 4  
HILLGROVE 15-12 - 19-3 12-35 25-6 14-12 26-6 10 2nd
PEIRCE 7-15 3-19 - 6-40 5-7 6-17 13-11 2  
NORTHLAND 38-5 35-12 40-6 - 40-9 33-5 41-2  12  1st
GEYLANG 
METHODIST
11-9 6-25  7-5 9-40 - 8-6 28-6  8 3rd
BEDOK VIEW 12-11 12-14 17-6 5-33 6-8 - 20-8 6  
BARTLEY 10-12 6-26 11-13  2-41  6-28 8-20 - 0  

 


Groupings and Fixtures for B Division

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Siglap Sec Sch
Westwood Sec Sch Team 2
Northland Sec Sch
Peirce Sec Sch
Damai Sec Sch
Regent Sec Team
Coral Sec Sch
Westwood Sec Sch Team 1
Admiralty Sec Sch (Raphael)
Bishan Park Sec Sch
Fajar Sec Sch Team 1
Fuchun Sec Sch
Coral Sec Sch (Rec Team)
Juying Sec Sch
Admiralty Sec Sch (Leonardo)
Chong Boon Sec Sch
Clementi Town Sec Sch
Bedok South Sec Sch
Group 4 Group 5  
Gelyang Methodist Sec Sch
Boon Lay Sec Sch Team 1
Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT)
Fajar Sec Sch Team 2
Bedok View Sec Sch 
Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch
Yuying Sec Sch
Katong Convent (KC Fighters)
Boon Lay Sec Sch Team 2
Christ Church Sec Sch
Jurong West Sec Sch
Bartley Sec Sch
Changkat Changi Sec Sch
Zhenghua Sec Sch

Group 1

Date Time Venue Home Team Away Team Results
13 Apr 430pm  Regent Sec Sch Regent Sec Sch Siglap Sec Sch 25-6
8 Apr 330pm  Damai Sec Sch (team 2) Westwood Sec Sch (team 2) Damai Sec Sch  24-7
4 Apr  4pm  Northland Sec Sch Northland Sec Sch Peirce Sec Sch 24-7 
1 Apr  3pm  Regent Sec Team Regent Sec Team Peirce Sec Sch  37-2
    Westwood Sec Sch (team 2) Westwood Sec Sch (team 2) Northland Sec Sch  29-18
1 Apr 230pm  Damai Sec Sch Damai Sec Sch Siglap Sec Sch  30-2
31 Mar  4pm  Peirce Sec Sch Peirce Sec Sch Siglap Sec Sch  13-7 
11 Apr 4pm  Damai Sec Sch Damai Sec Sch Northland Sec Sch  21-18 
6 Apr  330pm  Regent Sec Team Regent Sec Team Westwood Sec Sch (team 2)  25-36
14 Apr 4pm  Westwood Sec Sch (team 2) Westwood Sec Sch (team 2) Siglap Sec Sch 32-12
7 Apr  5pm  Northland Sec Sch Northland Sec Sch Regent Sec Team 17-28 
24 Mar 4pm  Damai Sec Sch Peirce Sec Sch Damai Sec Sch 20-8 
7 Apr 4pm  Northland Sec Sch Northland Sec Sch Siglap Sec Sch 34-5 
22 Mar   Peirce Sec Sch Peirce Sec Sch Westwood Sec Sch (team 2)  5-36
30 Mar 4pm  Damai Sec Sch Damai Sec Sch Regent Sec Team  22-26

Group 2

Date Time Venue Home Team Away Team Results
21 Apr 430pm  Coral Sec Sch Coral Sec Sch Fuchun Sec Sch 34-5
31 Mar  4pm  Westwood Sec Sch (team 1) Westwood Sec Sch (team 1) Fajar Sec Sch (team 1) 32-14
6 Apr 330pm  Admiralty Sec Sch (Raphael) Admiralty Sec Sch (Raphael) Bishan Park Sec Sch 17-24
4 Apr  430pm  Fuchun Sec Sch Fuchun Sec Sch Bishan Park Sec Sch 4-28
6 Apr 330pm  Westwood Sec Sch (team 1) Westwood Sec Sch (team 1) Admiralty Sec Sch (Raphael) 26-16
22 Mar  430pm  Fajar Sec Sch (team 1) Fajar Sec Sch (team 1) Coral Sec Sch 11-14
7 Apr 430pm  Fuchun Sec Sch Fuchun Sec Sch Westwood Sec Sch (team 1) 6-29
28 Mar  430pm  Coral Sec Sch Coral Sec Sch Bishan Park Sec Sch 28-16
7 Apr  330pm  Fajar Sec Sch (team 1) Fajar Sec Sch (team 1) Admiralty Sec Sch (Raphael) 31-16 
8 Apr 5pm  Bishan Park Sec Sch Bishan Park Sec Sch Westwood Sec Sch (team 1) 13-16
14 Apr  430pm  Fajar Sec Sch (team 1) Fajar Sec Sch (team 1) Fuchun Sec Sch 28-4
14 Apr  445pm  Admiralty Sec Sch Admiralty Sec Sch Coral Sec Sch 32-25
4 Apr  430pm  Coral Sec Sch Coral Sec Sch Westwood Sec Sch (team 1) 15-25 
14 Apr 445pm  Admiralty Sec Sch (Raphael) Admiralty Sec Sch (Raphael) Fuchun Sec Sch 29-4
21 Mar  430pm  Bishan Park Sec Sch Bishan Park Sec Sch Fajar Sec Sch (team 1) 26-18

Group 3

Date Time Venue Home Team Away Team Results
24 Mar 4pm  Coral Sec Sch (Rec Team) Coral Sec Sch (Rec Team) Bedok South Sec Sch 2-47
24 Mar  4pm  Juying Sec Sch Juying Sec Sch Clementi Town Sec Sch 14-37
    Admiralty Sec Sch (Leonardo) Admiralty Sec Sch (Leonardo) Chong Boon Sec Sch 40-19
17 Mar  3pm  Bedok South Sec Sch Bedok South Sec Sch Chong Boon Sec Sch 13-23
11 Apr  430pm  Coral Sec Sch (Rec Team) Coral Sec Sch (Rec Team) Clementi Town Sec Sch 5-40
30 Mar  415pm  Juying Sec Sch Juying Sec Sch Admiralty Sec Sch (Leonardo) 32-3
25 Apr  430pm  Bedok South Sec Sch Bedok South Sec Sch Juying Sec Sch 25-14
7 Apr  445pm  Coral Sec Sch (Rec Team) Coral Sec Sch (Rec Team) Chong Boon Sec Sch 1-56
1 Apr 3pm  Clementi Town Sec Sch Clementi Town Sec Sch Admiralty Sec Sch (Leonardo) 37-7 
14 Apr  345pm  Admiralty Sec Sch (Leonardo) Admiralty Sec Sch (Leonardo) Coral Sec Sch (Rec Team) 25-6
7 Apr  4pm  Clementi Town Sec Sch Clementi Town Sec Sch Bedok South Sec Sch  35-21 
5 Apr  445pm  Juying Sec Sch Juying Sec Sch Chong Boon Sec Sch  13-22 
15 Apr  215pm  Admiralty Sec Sch (Leonardo) Admiralty Sec Sch (Leonardo) Bedok South Sec Sch 7-33
29 Mar  445pm  Clementi Town Sec Sch  Clementi Town Sec Sch  Chong Boon Sec Sch 40-19
19 Apr  4pm  Coral Sec Sch (Rec Team) Coral Sec Sch (Rec Team) Juying Sec Sch 5-36

Group 4

Date Time Venue Home Team Away Team Results
23 Mar 4pm  Geylang Methodist Sec Sch Geylang Methodist Sec Sch Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch 13-25
30 Mar 345pm  Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 1) Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 1) Bedok View Sec Sch  26-6
    Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT) Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT) Fajar Sec Sch (team 2)  59-4
    Bedok View Sec Sch Bedok View Sec Sch Yuying Sec Sch   7-16
    Geylang Methodist Sec Sch Geylang Methodist Sec Sch Fajar Sec Sch (team 2) 50-2
15 Mar  2pm Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 1) Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 1) Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT) 21-18
29 Mar 430pm  Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch  Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch  Fajar Sec Sch (team 2)  46-1
    Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT) Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT) Yuying Sec Sch 41-6
1 Apr  3pm  Geylang Methodist Sec Sch Geylang Methodist Sec Sch Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 1) 30-15
    Bedok View Sec Sch Bedok View Sec Sch Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT) 14-37
15 Apr  3 Apr  Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 1) 34-9
    Geylang Methodist Sec Sch Geylang Methodist Sec Sch Yuying Sec Sch 12-29
22 Mar  430pm  Fajar Sec Sch (team 2) Fajar Sec Sch (team 2) Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 1) 3-41
    Bedok View Sec Sch  Bedok View Sec Sch  Geylang Methodist Sec Sch 17-21 
12 Apr  3pm  Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch  Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch  Yuying Sec Sch 40-4 
    Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT) Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT) Geylang Methodist Sec Sch Walkover
    Fajar Sec Sch (team 2) Fajar Sec Sch (team 2) Yuying Sec Sch 1-25
11 Apr  4pm  Bedok View Sec Sch  Bedok View Sec Sch  Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch  6-33 
8 Apr 2pm Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 1) Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 1) Yuying Sec Sch 33-4 
4 Apr 4pm  Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT) Anderson Sec Sch (GIANT) Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch 17-25 
    Fajar Sec Sch (team 2) Fajar Sec Sch (team 2) Bedok View Sec Sch 0-24 

Group 5

Date Time Venue Home Team Away Team Results
4 Apr  3pm  Katong Convent (KC Fighters) Katong Convent (KC Fighters) Changkat Changi Sec Sch 20-16
18 Mar 10am  Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 2) Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 2) Batley Sec Sch 3-22 
    Christ Church Sec Sch Christ Church Sec Sch Jurong West Sec Sch 16-38
7 Apr  4pm  Zhenghua Sec Sch Zhenghua Sec Sch Bartley Sec Sch 35-9
30 Mar  4pm  Katong Convent (KC Fighters) Katong Convent (KC Fighters) Jurong West Sec Sch 5-32
21 Mar   Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 2) Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 2) Christ Church Sec Sch 10-39 
    Changkat Changi Sec Sch Changkat Changi Sec Sch Jurong West Sec Sch 17-29
23 Mar  4pm  Zhenghua Sec Sch Zhenghua Sec Sch Christ Church Sec Sch 23-11
8 Apr  4pm  Katong Convent (KC Fighters) Katong Convent (KC Fighters) Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 2) 41-2 
6 Apr  4pm  Bartley Sec Sch Bartley Sec Sch Christ Church Sec Sch 20-27 
17 Mar   Changkat Changi Sec Sch Changkat Changi Sec Sch Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 2) 42-1
6 Apr  4pm  Zhenghua Sec Sch Zhenghua Sec Sch Katong Convent (KC Fighters) 14-19 
28 Mar  4pm  Jurong West Sec Sch Jurong West Sec Sch Boon Lay Sec Sch 47-3 
13 Apr  330pm  Bartley Sec Sch Bartley Sec Sch Katong Convent (KC Fighters) 10-25
    Changkat Changi Sec Sch Changkat Changi Sec Sch Zhenghua Sec Sch 18-17
28 Mar  4pm  Christ Church Sec Sch Christ Church Sec Sch Katong Convent (KC Fighters) 17-22
    Jurong West Sec Sch Jurong West Sec Sch Zhenghua Sec Sch 38-6 
30 Mar 330pm  Bartley Sec Sch Bartley Sec Sch Changkat Changi Sec Sch 2-42 
11 Apr  4pm  Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 2) Boon Lay Sec Sch (team 2) Zhenghua Sec Sch 2-45 
    Christ Church Sec Sch Christ Church Sec Sch Changkat Changi Sec Sch 18-34
1 Apr  330pm  Jurong West Sec Sch Jurong West Sec Sch Bartley Sec Sch 44-8

RESULTS MATRIX 

GROUP 1 SIGLAP WESTWOOD NORTHLAND PEIRCE DAMAI REGENT Points Position
SIGLAP - 12-32 5-34 7-13 2-30 6-25 0  
WESTWOOD 32-12 - 29-18 36-5 24-7 36-25  10 1st
NORTHLAND 34-5 18-29 - 24-7 18-21 17-28  4  
PEIRCE 13-7 5-36 7-24 - 8-20 2-37 2  
DAMAI 30-2 7-24 21-18 20-8 - 22-26 6 3rd
REGENT 25-6 25-36 28-17 37-2 26-22 - 8 2nd

 

GROUP 2 CORAL WESTWOOD ADMIRALTY
(RAPHAEL)
BISHAN PARK FAJAR FUCHUN Points Position
CORAL - 15-25 25-35 28-16 14-11 34-5 6 2nd
WESTWOOD 25-15 - 26-16 16-13 32-14 29-6 10 1st
ADMIRALTY
(RAPHAEL)
32-25 16-26 - 17-24 16-31 29-4 4  
BISHAN PARK 16-28 13-16 24-17 - 26-18 28-4 6 3rd
FAJAR 11-14 14-32 31-16 18-26 - 28-4 4  
FUCHUN 5-34 6-29 4-29 4-28 4-28 - 0  

 

GROUP 3 CORAL (SEC) JUYING ADMIRALTY
(LEONARDO)
CHONG
BOON
CLEMENTI 
TOWN
BEDOK 
SOUTH
Points Position
CORAL (REC) - 5-36 6-25 1-56 5-40 2-47 0  
JUYING 36-5 - 32-3 13-22 14-37 14-25 4  
ADMIRALTY
(LEONARDO)
25-6 3-32 - 40-19 7-37 7-33 4  
CHONG BOON 56-1 22-13 19-40 - 19-40 23-13 6 2nd 
CLEMENTI TOWN 40-5 37-14 37-7 40-19 - 35-21 10 1st
BEDOK SOUTH 47-2 25-14 33-7 13-23 21-35 - 6 3rd

 

GROUP 4 GEYLANG
METHODIST
BOON
LAY
ANDERSON 
(GIANT)
FAJAR
TEAM 2
BEDOK 
VIEW
YCK YUYING Points Position
GEYLANG METHODIST - 30-15 walkover 50-2 21-17 13-25 29-12 8 2nd
BOON LAY 15-30 - 21-18 41-3 26-6 9-34 33-4 8 3rd
ANDERSON
(GIANT)
walkover 18-21 - 59-4 37-14 17-25 41-6 6  
FAJAR TEAM 2 2-50 3-41 4-59 - 0-24 1-46 1-25 0  
BEDOK VIEW 17-21  6-26  14-37 26-0 - 6-33 7-16 0  
YCK 25-13 34-9 25-17 46-1 33-6  - 40-4 12 1st
YUYING 12-29 4-33  6-41 25-1 16-7 4-40 - 4  

 

GROUP 5 KC FIGHTERS BOON
LAY
CHRIST 
CHURCH
JURONG
WEST
BARTLEY CHANGKAT 
CHANGI
ZHENGHUA Points Position
KC FIGHTERS - 41-2 22-17 5-32 25-10 20-16 19-14 10 2nd
BOON LAY  2-41 - 10-39 3-47 3-22 1-42 2-45  0  
CHRIST CHURCH 17-22 39-10 - 16-38 27-20  18-34 11-23 4  
JURONG WEST 32-5 47-3 38-16 - 44-8 29-17 38-6 12 1st
BARTLEY 10-25 22-3 20-27 8-44 - 2-42 9-35 2  
CHANGKAT 
CHANGI
16-20 42-1 34-18 17-29 42-2 - 18-17 8 3rd 
ZHENGHUA 14-19 45-2 23-11 6-38 35-9 17-18 - 6