Contact Us

EAST ZONE INTER-SCHOOLS NETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

EAST ZONE 

B DIVISION

GROUP A GROUP B GROUP C GROUP D
Tanjong Katong Girls' (TKG) St Hilda's Sec (SHS) Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' (PLMG) Dunman Sec (DMN)
East View Sec (EVS) Geylang Methodist Sec (GMS) Bedok View Sec (BVS) Loyang Sec (LYS)
Anglican High (AHS) Temasek Sec (TMS) Pasir Ris Crest Sec (PRCS) Damai Sec (DMS)
East Spring Sec (ESSS) Cedar Girls' Sec (CGS) CHIJ Katong (KC) Tanjong Katong (TKS)
Greenview Sec (GVS) Chung Cheng High (CCHM) Ping Yi Sec (PYS) Changkat Changi (CCS)
St Anthony's Canossian (SAC) Springfield Sec (SPR) Pasir Ris Sec (PRS) Tampines Sec (TPS)
    Bedok South Sec (BDS) Coral Sec (CSS)

C DIVISION

GROUP A GROUP B GROUP C GROUP D
Dunman Sec (DMN) Tanjong Katong (TKS) Cedar Girls' (CGS) Tanjong Katong Girls' (TKG)
Loyang Sec (LYS) Springfield Sec (SPR) Pasir Ris Crest (PRC) Greenview Sec (GVS)
Coral Sec (CSS) Chung Cheng High (CCHM) St Hilda's Sec (SHC) St Anthony's Canossian (SAC)
Temasek Sec (TMS) Bedok View Sec (BVS) CHIJ Katong (KC) Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' (PLMG)
Tampines Sec (TPS) Anglican High (AHS) Damai Sec (DMS) Bedok South Sec (BDS)
    East View Sec (EVS) East Spring Sec (ESSS)

EAST ZONE B DIV FIXTURES

PRELIMINARY ROUND

ALL GAMES HELD AT DUNMAN/SPRINGFIELD SEC SCH COURTS 1/2 OR ISH

DATE TIME GAME   RESULTS       
14TH JAN 2016, THU 3PM 
  1. TKG VS ESSS
  2. SHS VS CCHM 
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 26-10
  2. 51-1
4PM 
  1.  EVS VS GVS
  2. GMS VS CGH
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 9-39
  2. 9-40
5PM 
  1.  AHS VS SAC
  2. TSS VS SPR
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1.  42-11
  2. 9-17
15TH JAN 2016, FRI 5PM 
  1.  PRC VS BDS
  2. TKS VS CSS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1.  31-12
  2. 61-4
19TH JAN 2016, TUE 12PM   BVS VS PRC  ISH 10-23
1230PM   LYS VS CCS ISH 43-14
1PM   PLMG VS PYS ISH 52-6
2PM   DMS VS TPS ISH 14-26
3PM  EVS VS ESS  2 6-47
4PM   CGS VS SPR 1 33-14 
21ST JAN 2016, THURS 3PM
  1.  PLMG VS BVS
  2. DSS VS TKS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 42-4
  2. 35-12
 4PM
  1.  PRC VS PYS
  2. LSS VS DMS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 26-6
  2. 44-10
22ND JAN, 2016, FRI 3PM 
  1.  CGS VS CCH
  2. SAC VS TKGS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 46-6
  2. 5-46 
4PM 
  1.  SHS VS SPR
  2. AHS VS GVS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 40-12
  2. 36-16
26TH JAN 2016, TUE 12PM GMS VS SHS ISH 3-62
1PM TKG VS AHS ISH 17-21
3PM
  1. PRC VS PRS
  2. DMS VS DNM
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 30-14
  2. 3-65
4PM
  1. PYS VS BVS
  2. LYS VS CSS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 17-22
  2. 43-14
28TH JAN 2016, THURS 3PM
  1. AHS VS ESSS
  2. SHS VS CGS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1.  22-19
  2. 32-21
4PM
  1. EVS VS SAC
  2. GMS VS TMS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 3-30
  2. 20-25 
29TH JAN 2016, FRI 3PM
  1. LYS VS TSS
  2. PLMG VS KC
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1.  40-17
  2. 34-6
4PM
  1. DMS VS CSS
  2. BVS VS PRC
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 17-27
  2. 20-23 
5PM
  1. TKS VS CCS
  2. PYS VS BDS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1.  49-8
  2. 13-20
2ND FEB 2016, TUE 3PM
  1. TSS VS CSS
  2. DNM VS LYS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1.  10-31
  2. 33-16
4PM
  1. TMS VS CCH
  2. DMS VS TKS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1.  32-11
  2. 6-59
5PM
  1.  PYS VS PRS
  1. 1
  1.  10-31
4TH FEB 2016, THURS
  1. 12PM
  2. 1PM
  3. 2PM
  1. TPS VS CSS
  2. SHS VS TMS
  3. DNM VS CCS

ISH

  1. 39-19
  2. 56-12
  3. 49-10
3PM
  1. GMS VS SPR
  2. PLMG VS PRC
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 10-26
  2. 49-8
4PM 
  1.  EVS VS AHS
  2. BVS VS KC
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 10-33
  2. 19-21 
11TH FEB 2016, THURS 3PM 
  1.  PRS VS BDS
  2. GVS VS SAC
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1.  22-21
  2. 27-18
 4PM
  1.  KC VS PYS
  2. GMS VS CCHM
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 23-13
  2. 33-12 
12TH FEB 2016, FRI 3PM 
  1.  TMS VS CGS
  2. TSS VS DNM
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1.  8-47
  2. 8-58
4PM  DMS VS CSS 14-21 
16TH FEB 2016, TUE 3PM 
  1. LYS VS TKS
  2. DNM VS CSS
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1.  29-41
  2. 66-5
4PM 
  1.  PRC VS KC
  2. CCS VS TSS
  1. 1
  1. 19-17
  2. 14-29 
5PM 
  1. PLMG VS PRS
  2. BVS VS BDS  
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. 55-13
  2. 16-20 
19TH FEB 2016, FRI 3PM  KC VS PRC 1  17-19
22ND FEB 2016, MON
  1. 11AM
  2. 3PM
  1. TKG VS GVS
  2. TK VS TSS
  1. DMN SEC
  2. SPR SEC
  1. 50-13
  2. 47-11
23RD FEB 2016, TUE 2PM DMN VS LYS

 ISH

36-20
23RD FEB 2016, TUE 3PM 
  1. KC VS BDS
  2. CCS VS CSS
  1. 2
  1.  15-20
  2. 21-24
4PM 
  1. TKG VS EVS
  2. ESSS VS GVS
  1. 1
  1. 49-3
  2. 22-18 

EAST ZONE B DIVISION

QUARTER FINALS

ALL GAMES HELD AT DUNMAN SEC SCH COURT 1/2

DATE TIME TEAM RESULTS
26TH FEB 2016, FRI 3PM 
  1. AHS VS PRCS
  2. DMN VS CGS
  1.  50-8
  2. 45-15
4PM 
  1.  PLMGS VS SHS
  2. TKGS VS TKS
  1. 26-25
  2. 20-29 
1ST MARCH 2016, TUE
  1. 12PM
  2. 1PM
  3. 2PM
  4. 3PM
  1. PLMGS VS TKS
  2. SHS VS TKGS
  3. AHS VS CGS
  4. PRCS VS DNM
  1. 20-28
  2. 26-21
  3. 18-26
  4. 6-60
3RD MARCH 2016, THURS
  1. 12PM
  2. 1PM
  3. 2PM
  4. 3PM
  1. TKGS VS PLMGS
  2. TKS VS SHS
  3. CGS VS PRCS
  4. AHS VS DMN
  1. 30-21
  2. 26-24
  3. 31-14
  4. 48-10

EAST ZONE C DIVISION

PRELIMINARY ROUND 

ALL GAMES HELD AT SPRINGFIELD SEC SCH ISH/SHELTERED COURT

DATE TIME GAME COURT RESULTS
18TH JAN 2016, MON 12PM  TKS VS SAC  ISH 55-2 
1PM 
  1. PLMG VS ESSS
  2. CGS VS EVS 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 36-12
  2. 53-2 
2PM 
  1. PRC VS DMS
  2. SHS VS KC 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 20-7
  2. 66-1
20TH JAN 2016, WED  12PM 
  1. TKS VS BDS
  2. SPR VS CCHM
  1. ISH 
  2. SHELTERED
  1. 550
  2. 13-17 
1PM 
  1. CSS VS TSS
  2. DNM VS LYS 
  1. ISH 
  2. SHELTERED
  1. 30-8
  2. 54-0 
2PM  GVS VS BDS SHELTERED  36-11
25TH JAN 2016, MON  12PM 
  1. DMS VS EVS
  2. PRC VS KC 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED
  1.  
  2. 25 - 5
1PM 
  1. SHS VS CGS
  2. BDS VS TKG
  1. ISH 
  2. SHELTERED 
  1.  32-25
  2. 11-31
2PM 
  1. ESSS VS GVS
  2. SAC VS PLMG 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED
  1.  22-20
  2. 59-4
27TH JAN 2016, WED 12PM 
  1. CSS VS TMS
  2. TSS VS DNM
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 13-23
  2. 0-61 
1PM 
  1. AHS VS TKS
  2. BVS VS SPR
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED
  1. 11-32
  2. 7-7
1ST FEB 2016, MON  12PM 
  1. TKG VS GVS 
  2. SAC VS ESSS 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED
  1.  38-8
  2. 2-30
1PM 
  1. PLMG VS DNM
  2. CGS VS DMS 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 39-7
  2. 39-3
2PM 
  1. PRC VS SHS
  2. KC VS EVS 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED
  1. 8-41
  2. 15-9 
3RD FEB 2016, WED  12PM 
  1. TKS VS CCHM
  2. BVS VS AHS 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED
  1. 54-1
  2. 11-32
1PM 
  1. DNM VS TMS
  2. *LYS VS TSS 
  1. ISH
  2. *SHELTERED 
  1.  35-2

*Postponed to

10th Feb

2PM 
  1. GVS VS PLMG
  2. SAC VS BDS 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 11-47
  2. 10-18
15TH FEB 2016, MON 12PM 
  1. CGS VS PRC
  2. SHS VS EVS
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED 
  1.  35-10
  2. 68-0
1PM 
  1. KC VS DMS
  2. TKG VS PLMG
  1. ISH 
  2. SHELTERED
  1. 6-29
  2. 23-20 
2PM 
  1. GVS VS SAC
  2. ESSS VS BDS 
  1. ISH 
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 22-16
  2. 18-17 
17TH FEB 2016, WED 12PM 
  1. SPR VS AHS
  2. CCHM VS BDV 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 4-24
  2. 13-16
1PM 
  1. LYS VS TMS
  2. CSS VS DNM 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 3-16
  2. 5-49 
22ND FEB 2016, MON 12PM 
  1. CSS VS LYS 
  2. TSS VS TMS 
  1. ISH 
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 19-22
  2. 4-36
1PM 
  1. SPR VS TKS
  2. CCHM VS AHS 
  1. ISH 
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 4-58
  2. 5-32 
2PM 
  1. CGS VS KC
  2. PRC VS EVS 
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED 
  1. 55-2
  2. 35-2
3PM  SHS VS DMS  SHELTERED 53-4 
4PM  TKG VS ESSS  SHELTERED  30-14 

EAST ZONE C DIVISION
QUARTER FINALS

ALL GAMES HELD AT SPRINGFIELD SEC SCH ISH/SHELTERED

DATE TIME GAME COURT RESULTS
29TH FEB 2016, MON 1PM
  1. SHS VS PLMGS
  2. TKS VS TMS
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED
  1.  34-10
  2. 27-7
2PM
  1. TKGS VS CGS
  2. DMN VS AHS
  1. ISH 
  2. SHELTERED
  1. 19-18
  2. 30-9 
2ND MARCH 2016, WED 1PM 
  1. SHS VS TMS
  2. TKGS VS AHS
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED
 
2PM
  1. PLMGS VS TKS
  2. CGS VS DNM
  1. ISH
  2. SHELTERED
 
4TH MARCH 2016, FRI
  1. 12PM
  2. 1PM
  3. 2PM
  4. 3PM
  1. PLMGS VS TMS
  2. TKS VS SHS
  3. AHS VS CGS
  4. DMN VS TKGS
SHELTERED   

 EAST ZONE B DIVISION

SEMI FINALS & FINALS

DATE TIME ROUND GAME RESULTS
7 MAR 2016, MON 4PM
  1. SEMI FINALS
  2. SEMI FINALS
  1. WINNER X VS SECOND Y
  2. WINNER Y VS SECOND X
 
9 MAR 2016, WED 1215PM 3RD/4TH PLACING LOSER 1 VS LOSER 2  
315PM FINALS WINNER 1 VS WINNER 2  

EAST ZONE C DIVISION

SEMI FINALS & FINALS

DATE TIME ROUND GAME RESULTS
7 MAR '16, MON 3PM
  1. SEMI FINALS
  2. SEMI FINALS
  1. WINNER X VS SECOND Y
  2. WINNER Y VS SECOND X
 
9 MAR '16, WED 11AM 3RD/4TH PLACING LOSER 1 VS LOSE 2  
9 MAR '16, WED 2PM FINALS WINNER 1 VS WINNER 2  

EAST ZONE C DIVISION

RESULTS MATRIX

GROUP A TK GIRLS EAST VIEW ANGLICAN HIGH EAST SPRING GREENVIEW SAC POINTS RANK
TK GIRLS  - 49-3 17-21 26-10 50-13 46-5 12 2nd
EAST VIEW 3-49   - 10-33  6-47 9-39 3-30  0 6th 
ANGLICAN HIGH 21-17 33-10   - 22-19  36-16 42-11 15 1st
EAST SPRING 10-26 47-6 19-22   - 22-18 33-16  9 3rd 
GREENVIEW 13-50  39-9 16-36 18-22   - 27-18 6 4th 
SAC 5-46 30-3 11-42 16-33 18-27 - 3 5th 

 

GROUP B ST HILDA'S G. METHODIST TEMASEK CEDAR GIRLS CCH MAIN SPRINGFIELD POINTS RANK
ST HILDA'S - 62-3 56-12 32-21  51-1 40-12 15 1st
G. METHODIST 3-62 20-25  9-40 33-12 10-26  3 5th
TEMASEK 12-56  25-20  8-47 32-11 9-17 6 4th 
CEDAR GIRLS 21-32  40-9 47-8   - 46-6 33-14 12 2nd 
CCH MAIN 1-51 12-33 11-32  6-46 14-28 0 6th 
SPRINGFIELD 12-40 26-10  17-9 14-33 28-14 9 3rd 

 

GROUP C PLMG BEDOK VIEW PR CREST KC PING YI PASIR RIS BEDOK SOUTH POINTS
PLMG - 42-4 49-8  34-6 52-6 55-13  51-16 18
BEDOK VIEW 4-42 20-23 19-21  22-17 10-23 16-20  3
PR CREST 8-49  23-20 19-17 26-6 30-14 31-12 15
KC 6-34  21-19 17-19 23-13 17-19 15-20 6
PING YI 6-52 17-22 6-26 13-23 10-31  13-20  0
PASIR RIS 13-55 23-10 14-30 19-17 31-10  22-21 12
BEDOK SOUTH 16-51 20-16 12-31 20-15 20-13  21-22 9

 

GROUP D DUNMAN LOYANG DAMAI TK CC TAMPINES CORAL POINTS RANK
DUNMAN 36-20 65-3 35-12 49-10  58-8 66-5 18 1st
LOYANG 20-36  44-10 29-41 43-14 40-17  43-14 12 3rd
DAMAI 3-65 10-44 6-59  14-21  14-26 17-27  0 7th
TK 12-35 41-29 59-6  49-8  47-11 61-4 15 2nd
CC 10-49 14-43 21-14  8-49 14-29  21-24 3 6th
TAMPINES 8-58 17-40 26-14 11-47 29-14  39-19  9 4th
CORAL 5-66  14-43 27-17 4-61 24-21 19-39  36 5th

EAST ZONE C DIVISION

RESULTS MATRIX

GROUP A DUNMAN LOYANG CORAL TEMASEK TAMPINES POINTS
DUNMAN - 54-0 49-5 35-2 61-0  9
LOYANG 0-54 22-19 3-16 30-8 0
CORAL 5-49  19-22 - 13-23  30-8 3
TEMASEK 2-35  16-3 23-13 36-4 3
TAMPINES 0-61 8-30  8-30  4-36 0

 

GROUP B TK SPRINGFIELD CCH MAIN BEDOK VIEW ANGLICAN HIGH POINTS RANK
TK - 58-4 54-1  55-0 32-11 12 1ST
SPRINGFIELD 4-58 13-17 7-7  4-24 1 5TH
CCH MAIN 1-54  17-13 13-16 5-32  3 4TH
BEDOK VIEW 0-55 7-7  16-13 11-32  4 3RD
ANGLICAN HIGH 11-32  24-4 32-5  32-11  9 2ND

 

GROUP C CEDAR GIRLS PR CREST ST HILDA'S KC DAMAI EAST VIEW POINTS RANK
CEDAR GIRLS - 35-10 25-32  55-2 39-3  53-2 12 2ND
PR CREST 10-35 8-41 25-5  20-7 35-2 9 3RD
ST HILDA'S 32-25 41-8  66-1 53-4 68-0 15 1ST
KC 2-55 5-25  1-66 6-29 15-9  3 5TH
DAMAI 3-39  7-20 4-53 29-6 16-4 6 4TH
EAST VIEW 2-53 2-35 0-68 9-15  4-16  0 6TH

 

GROUP D TK GIRLS GREENVIEW SAC PLMG BEDOK SOUTH EAST SPRING POINTS RANK
TK GIRLS - 38-8  55-2 23-20  31-11  30-14  15 1ST
GREENVIEW 8-38  22-16 11-47  36-11 20-22 6 4TH
SAC 2-55 16-22  4-59  10-18  2-30  0 6TH
PLMG 20-23 47-11  59-4 39-7  36-12 12 2ND
BEDOK SOUTH 11-31 11-36 18-10  7-39 17-18 3 5TH
EAST SPRING 14-30  22-20 30-2  12-36 18-17 9 3RD