Contact Us

DAISY TAN CARNIVAL 2017

Date: 18 February (Tertiary Women/U23 Clubs & Open Women) and 25 February (U14 Schools/Clubs, U17 Schools/Clubs & Open Mixed)

Reserve Date: 26 February
Time: 8am - 6pm 
Venue: Kallang Netball Centre
Entry Fee: $90 per team*
Umpire Admin Fee: $75
Umpire Fee: $80 
Additional Umpire Fee: $20 (for reserved day)
Prizes: Medals for top 3 teams for U14 & U17 Schools/Clubs and Prize money for Tertiary, Open Women and Open Mixed: 1st - $400, 2nd - $300, 3rd - $200, 4th - $100 
Closing Date: 6 February,5pm (Tertiary & Open Women) and 13 February, 5pm (U14 Schools/Clubs, U17 Schools/Clubs & Open Mixed)
Format: Round Robin Format shall be used for Round 1. Double Knockout Format shall be used in Round 2. *Netball Singapore reserves the right to change the format without prior notice.
Duration of Play: 7 minute halves which may be subjected to change

*Only Netball Singapore Members are eligible to take part in this carnival.
 

Download entry form here.


Daisy Tan Carnival 2017 - U14 Schools/Clubs, U17 Schools/Clubs & Open Mixed

Results

Mixed Open
1st Team On
2nd SAFSA 2
3rd SAFSA 1
4th FM Hoobae

C Division
1st SGNA Lions
2nd Singapore Chinese Girls' School
3rd CHIJ Secondary

B Division
1st Singapore Chinese Girls' School
2nd Compassvale Secondary School
3rd Nan Hua High School

 

Groupings

C (U14 Schools/Clubs)
Singapore Chinese Girls
Methodist Girls
SGNA Lions
CHIJ Sec
Bedok South Sec
West Spring Sec
Canberra Sec
Sembawang Sec
SGNA Singa

 

U17 Schools/Clubs
BA  BB BC
PRCS (1) Methodist Girls (2) Methodist Girls (1)
CHIJ R (1) PRCS (2) CHIJ R (2)
Singapore Chinese Girls CHIJ Sec RGS
Yusof Ishak Nan Hua High Compassvale
Peirce Sec TKGS West Spring
Canberra Sec Sembawang Sec National JC

 

Open Mixed Group A Open Mixed Group B
Team FM Hoobae Team FM
SAFSA 2 (SANDSTORM) SAFSA 1 (SKYREALM)
TYCO Sirius Team On
Friends of Zenith Dash Club
SCDF Tampines Changkat
STEPS Team SIM

 


Daisy Tan Carnival 2017 - Open Women & Tertiary Women/U23 Clubs

Results

Tertiary / U23
1st RI Griffles
2nd RI Speedy
3rd NTU Team 2
4th NTU Team 1

Open Women
1st Blaze 1
2nd Engima
3rd Blaze 2
4th Llabten Thunder

 

Groupings

Open Women
Group A Group B
Blaze 2 Blaze 1
Llabten Thunder Llabten Lightning
Team On Enigma
KQINS Llabten Drizzle
IV SKA
Wanderers Stellars
EXALT Purple SMU
St Andrews JC Jellies

 

Tertiary Women/U23 Clubs
Group A Group B
MI 1 MI 2
RI Speedy RI Griffles
NTU Team 2 NTU Team 1
VJC Pioneer JC
Nanyang JC National JC
Yishun JC Serangoon JC
RVHS Yale - NUS
DNB EXALT Pink