Contact Us

8TH INTERNATIONAL YOUTH SPORTS CHALLENGE

Date: 26 November to 2 December 2016

Venue: Auditorium, Singapore Sports School

Final Rankings:

1st Angels Northeast
2nd BJSS (Bukit Jalil Sports Sch)
3rd MAGS (Mount Albert Grammar Sch)
4th Affies High School (AHMP)
5th Shayamoya High Sch
6th SSP A (Singapore Sports Sch)
7th Nhlanhlayethu Sec Sch
8th SSP B (Singapore Sports Sch)
9th Raffles Girls' Sec Sch
10th Yingge High

 


Grouping:
Group A Group B
Affies High School (AHMP) South Africa MAGS (Mount Albert Grammar Sch) New Zealand
Nhlanhlayethu Sec Sch South Africa Shayamoya High Sch South Africa
Angels Northeast United Kingdom BJSS (Bukit Jalil Sports Sch) Malaysia
SSP B (Singapore Sports Sch) Singapore SSP A (Singapore Sports Sch) Singapore
Raffles Girls' Sec Sch Singapore Yingge High Chinese Taipei

 

Date Time Game No. Group Teams Results
26 November
Saturday
10am-11.30am 1 A Nhlanhlayethu Secondary Affies High (AHMP) 13-39
12.30pm-1pm Opening Ceremony
1.30pm-3pm 2 B SSP A Yingge High 84-2
3pm-4.30pm 3 B Shayamoya High BJSS 25-34
4.30pm-6pm 4 A Affies High (AHMP) Raffles Girls' 35-18
6pm-7.30pm 5 A Angels Northeast Nhlanhlayethu Secondary 36-17
27 November
Sunday
8.30am-10am 6 B BJSS SSP A 29-27
10am-11.30am 7 A Raffles Girls' SSP B 21-23
11.30am-1pm 8 B Yingge High MAGS 0-117
1pm-2.30pm 9 A Affies High (AHMP) Angels Northeast 31-26
3.30pm-5pm 10 B SSP B Nhlanhlayethu Secondary 18-32
5pm-6.30pm 11 A MAGS BJSS 31-23
28 November
Monday
9am-10.30am 12 B Shayamoya High MAGS 16-40
10.30am-12pm 13 A Angels Northeast SSP B 51-15
1.30pm-3pm 14 B Nhlanhlayethu Secondary Raffles Girls 39-23
3pm-4.30pm 15 A SSP A Shayamoya High 23-24
4.30pm-6pm 16 B BJSS Yingge High 75-3
29 November
Tuesday
9am-10.30am 17 A MAGS SSP A  34-10
10.30-12pm 18 B Yingge High Shayamoya High 2-94
1.30pm-3pm 19 A SSP B Affies High (AHMP) 13-48
12pm-1.30pm 20 B Raffles Girls' Angels Northeast 17-51
30 November
Wednesday
9am-10.30am 21 QF1 1st of Group A:
Affies High (AHMP)
4th of Group B:
SSP A
37-10
10.30am-12pm 22 QF2 2nd of Group B:
BJSS
3rd of Group A:
Nhlanhlayethu Secondary
37-20
1.30pm-3pm 23 QF3 1st of Group B:
MAGS
4th of Group A:
SSP B
57-15
3pm-4.30pm 24 QF4 2nd of Group A:
Angels Northeast
3rd of Group B:
Shayamoya High
28-24
4.30pm-6pm 25 9th/10th 5th of Group A:
RGS
5th of Group B:
Yingge High
63-5
1 December
Thursday
9am-10.30am 26 C1 Loser of Game 21:
SSP A
Loser of Game 22:
Nhlanhlayethu Secondary
30-24
10.30am-12pm 27 C2 Loser of Game 23:
SSP B
Loser of Game 24:
Shayamoya High
16-42
1.30pm-3pm 28 SF1 Winner of Game 21:
Affies High (AHMP)
Winner of Game 22:
BJSS
31-35
3pm-4.30pm 29 SF2 Winner of Game 23:
MAGS
Winner of Game 24:
Angels Northeast
33-41
4.30pm-6pm 30 7th/8th Loser of Game 26:
Nhlanhlayethu Secondary
Loser of Game 27:
SSP B
34-23
2 December
Friday
8am-9.30am 31 5th/6th Winner of Game 26:
SSP A
Winner of Game 27:
Shayamoya High
16-25
9.30am-11am 32 3rd/4th Loser of Game 28:
Affies High (AHMP)
Loser of Game 29:
MAGS
23-34
11am-12.30pm 33 Finals Winner of Game 28:
BJSS
Winner of Game 29:
Angels Northeast
38-45
1.30pm Closing Ceremony