Contact Us

SSSC Netball National A Div Girls 2018

A DIVISION GROUPINGS
Group A
1 Raffles Institution (RI)
2 Anderson JC (AJC)
3 National JC (NJC)
4 Jurong JC (JJC)
5 Serangoon JC (SRJC)
Group B
1 Anglo Chinese JC (ACJC)
2 Catholic JC (CJC)
3  Innova JC (IJC)
4 Pioneer JC (PJC)
5 ACS Independent (ASCI)
Group C
1 Hwa Chong Institution (HCI)
2 Eunoia JC (EJC)
3 NUS High (NUSH)
4 Temasek JC (TJC)
5 Victoria JC (VJC)
Group D
1 River Valley High School (RV)
2 St Andrews JC (SAJC)
3 Nanyang JC (NYJC)
4 Tampines JC (TPJC)
5 Yishun JC (YJC)

 
Date Day Game Grouping Time Court Game Results Venue
24-Apr Tues 1 A 1415 1 AJC vs RI 9-80 St Hilda's Sec
2 A 1415 2 NJC vs JJC 30-59
3 C 1545 1 HCI vs EJC 55-35
4 C 1545 2 NUS (H) vs TJC 86-18
25-Apr Wed 5 B 1415 1 CJC vs ACJC 16-73
6 B 1415 2 IJC vs PJC 36-45
7 D 1545 1 SAJC vs RV 40-47
8 D 1545 2 NYJC vs TPJC 90-10
26-Apr Thurs 9 C 1100 1 TJC vs HCI 21-92 CHIJ Sec
10 C 1225 2 VJC vs NUS (H) 44-51
11 A 1350 1 RI vs JJC 69-21
12 A 1515 2 SRJC vs NJC 13-48
27-Apr Fri 13 D 1100 1 RV vs TPJC 83-11
14 D 1225 2 YJC vs NYJC 15-76
15 B 1350 1 PJC vs ACJC 14-83
16 B 1515 2 ACS (I) vs IJC 34-34
30-Apr Mon 17 A 1315 1 RI vs NJC 77-10 Chua Chu Kang
Sports Hall
18 A 1315 2 AJC vs SRJC 50-11
19 C 1500 1 HCI vs NUS (H) 54-33
20 C 1500 2 EJC vs VJC 50-26
2-May Wed 21 B 1315 1 ACJC vs IJC 90-19 Singapore Sports Hub
OCBC Arena Hall 3
22 B 1315 2 CJC vs ACS (I) 46-45
23 D 1500 1 RV vs NYJC 36-43
24 D 1500 2 SAJC vs YJC 74-6
3-May Thurs 25 C 1315 1 VJC vs HCI 30-56
26 C 1315 2 TJC vs EJC 16-76
27 A 1500 1 SRJC vs JJC 25-66
28 A 1500 2 NJC vs AJC 42-50
7-May Mon 29 D 1315 1 TPJC vs SAJC 6-89
30 D 1315 2 YJC vs RV 15-64
31 B 1500 1 ACJC vs ACS (I) 88-11
32 B 1500 2 PJC vs CJC 19-41
8-May Tues 33 A 1315 1 SRJC vs RI 8-93
34 A 1315 2 JJC vs AJC 41-37
35 C 1500 1 VJC vs TJC 74-23
9-May Wed 36 C 1145 1 NUS (H) vs EJC 48-60
37 B 1315 1 ACS (I) vs PJC 47-15
38 B 1315 2 IJC vs CJC 21-57
39 D 1500 1 YJC vs TPJC 42-19
40 D 1500 2 NYJC vs SAJC 40-37
11-May Fri 45 X 1230 1 X2 (RI) vs X1 (CJC) 75-14
46 X 1230 2 X3 (RV) vs X4 (HCI) 50-37
47 Y 1415 1 Y2 (ACJC) vs Y1 (JJC) 71-27
48 Y 1415 2 Y3 (EJC) vs Y4 (NYJC) 42-32
15-May Tues 49 Y 1230 1 Y1 (ACJC) vs Y4 (EJC) 73-13
50 Y 1230 2 Y2 (NYJC) vs Y3 (JJC) 56-32
51 X 1415 1 X1 (RI) vs X4 (RV) 57-26
52 X 1415 2 X2 (HCI) vs X3 (CJC) 78-18
17-May Thurs 53 Y 1230 1 Y1 (NYJC) vs Y3 (ACJC) 32-72
54 Y 1230 2 Y4 (JJC) vs Y2 (EJC) 22-67
55 X 1415 1 X1 (HCI) vs X3 (RI) 28-57
56 X 1415 2 X4 (CJC) vs X2 (RV) 34-73
22-May Tues 61 Semis 1 1230 1 X1 (EJC) vs Y2 (RI) 17-63
62 Semis 2 1230 2 Y1 (ACJC) vs X2 (RV) 73-29
25-May Fri 63 3rd/4th 1330 1 Loser of Semi 1 (EJC)  vs Loser of Semi 2 (RV)  42-38 Jurong East Sports Hall
64 Finals 1430 1 Winner of Semi 1 (RI) vs Winner of Semi 2 (ACJC)  34-38