Contact Us

National League 2019

Division 1
  Llabten Storm Fier Orcas Swifts 1A Marlins Air Blaze Sneakers Ace Swifts 1B Points Position
Llabten Storm X 53-41
(2)
47-59
(0)
69-59 (2) 58-42
(2)
47-59
(0)
73-33
(2)
8 3
Fier Orcas 41-53
(0)
X 34-69 (0) 28-67
(0)
23-65
(0)
29-76
(0)
46-42
(2)
2 6
Swifts 1A 59-47
(2)
69-34 (2) X 68-49
(2)
67-25
(2)
58-57
(2)
83-32
(2)
12 1
Marlins Air 59-69
(0)
67-28
(2)
49-68
(0)
X 56-43
(2)
56-66
(0)
67-45
(2)
6 4
Blaze 42-58
(0)
65-23
(2)
25-67
(0)
43-56
(0)
X 37-59
(0)
47-24
(2)
4 5
Sneakers Ace 59-47
(2)
76-29
(2)
57-58
(0)
66-56
(2)
59-37
(2)
X 68-32
(2)
10 2
Swifts 1B 33-73
(0)
42-46
(0)
32-83
(0)
45-67
(0)
24-47 (0) 32-68
(0)
X 0 7

Finals Play-Off: Swifts 1A 52-62 Sneakers Ace

Division 2
  NZ Kea U19 (S) U19 (T) SCC Hawks Swifts Warrior Speed Sprint Sneakers Speed Bucks Samurai Points Position
NZ Kea X 43-61
(0)
35-36
(0)
29-31
(0)
52-24
(2)
31-36
(0)
37-30
(2)
Walkover
(2)
6 5
U19 (S) 61-43
(2)
X 37-43
(0)
33-42
(0)
61-37
(2)
44-48
(0)
45-42
(2)
38-26
(2)
8 4
U19 (T) 36-35
(2)
43-37
(0)
X 27-38
(0)
50-21 (2) 33-39
(0)
37-43
(0)
34-27
(2)
8 3
SCC Hawks 31-29
(2)
42-33
(2)
38-27
(2)
X 48-22
(2)
23-40
(0)
51-21
(2)
46-25
(2)
12 2
Swifts Warrior 24-52
(0)
37-61
(0)
21-50
(0)
22-48
(0)
X 20-45
(0)
22-52
(0)
25-64
(0)
0 8
Speed Sprint 36-31
(2)
48-44
(2)
39-33
(2)
40-23
(2)
45-20
(2)
X 35-34
(2)
46-32
(2)
14 1
Sneakers Speed 30-37
(0)
42-45
(0)
43-37
(2)
21-51
(0)
52-22
(2)
34-35
(0)
X 37-36
(2)
6 6
Bucks Samurai Walkover (-2) 26-38
(0)
27-34
(0)
25-46 (0) 64-25
(2)
32-46
(0)
36-37
(0)
X 0 7

Finals Play-Off: Speed Sprint 38-33 SCC Hawks

Division 3A
  U17 East U17 South Temasek Polytechnic NZ Flyers Takahe Extremes Sneakers Points Position
U17 East X 35-32 (2) 47-26
(2)
31-41
(0)
32-42
(0)
44-62
(0)
4 4
U17 South 32-35 (0) X 34-45
(0)
39-28
(2)
16-52
(0)
48-49
(0)
2 6
Temasek Polytechnic 26-47
(0)
45-34
(2)
X 31-38
(0)
35-49
(0)
51-61
(0)
2 5
NZ Flyer Takahe 41-31
(2)
28-39
(0)
38-31
(2)
X 22-60
(0)
36-61
(0)
4 3
Extremes 42-32
(2)
52-16
(2)
49-35
(2)
60-22
(2)
X 54-54
(1)
9 1
Sneakers 62-44
(2)
49-48
(2)
61-51
(2)
61-36
(2)
54-54
(1)
X 9 2

Division 3B
  U17 West U17 North Zenith Alpha Bedok CSC Phoenix CSC Katana Strike Revive Points Position
U17 West X 34-42 (0) 40-45 (0) 29-56
(0)
21-43
(0)
31-60
(0)
0 6
U17 North 42-34
(2)
X 34-46
(0)
49-46
(2)
44-28
(2)
44-50 (0) 6 3
Zenith Alpha 45-40 (2) 46-34
(2)
X 32-43
(0)
41-32
(2)
47-61
(0)
6 4
Bedok CSC Phoenix 56-29
(2)
46-49
(0)
43-32
(2)
X 60-49
(2)
55-64
(0)
6 2
CSC Katana Strike 43-21
(2)
28-44
(0)
32-41
(0)
49-60
(0)
X 38-51
(0)
2 5
Revive 60-31
(2)
50-44 (2) 61-47
(2)
64-55
(2)
51-38
(2)
X 10 1

Division 4
  Marlins Dash Zenith Zeal Bucks Titans Swifts Samurai Enigma Llabten Thunder Speed Marlins Swoosh Points Position
Marlins Dash X 29-28 (2) 31-31
(1)
Walkover
(-2)
33-56
(0)
Walkover
(-2)
20-42
(0)
25-50
(0)
-1 8
Zenith Zeal 28-29
(0)
X 30-32
(0)
52-59
(0)
36-55
(0)
38-33
(2)
33-57
(0)
19-54
(0)
2 7
Bucks Titans 31-31
(1)
32-30
(2)
X 42-31
(2)
34-33
(2)
34-34
(1)
22-30
(0)
20-52
(0)
8 3
Swifts Samurai Walkover
(2)
59-52
(2)
31-42 (0) X 40-38
(2)
31-43
(0)
32-34
(0)
26-47
(0)
6 4
Enigma 56-33
(2)
55-36
(2)
33-34
(0)
38-40
(0)
X 36-33
(2)
28-34
(0)
26-47
(2)
6 5
Llabten Thunder Walkover
(2)
33-38
(0)
34-34
(1)
43-31
(2)
33-36 (0) X 26-43
(0)
25-36
(0)
5 6
Speed 42-20
(2)
57-33
(2)
30-22
(2)
34-32
(2)
34-28
(2)
43-26
(2)
X 28-59 (0) 12 2
Marlins Swoosh 50-25
(2)
54-19
(2)
52-20
(2)
47-26
(2)
47-26
(2)
36-25
(2)
59-28 (2) X 14 1

Division 5A
  SCC Eagles Extremes Sonique SGNC Titans RP Green Team Aciers Points Position
SCC Eagles X 29-29
(1)
33-30
(2)
35-37
(0)
40-21
(2)
5 2
Extreme Sonique 29-29
(1)
X 63-22
(2)
36-42
(0)
27-30
(0)
3 4
SGNC Titans 30-33
(0)
22-63
(0)
X 29-60
(0)
27-30
(0)
0 5
RP Green 37-35
(2)
42-36
(2)
60-29
(2)
X 47-31
(2)
8 1
Team Aciers 21-40
(0)
30-27
(2)
30-27
(2)
31-47
(0)
X 4 3

Division 5B
  Blaze
Flame
NP A Speed Run Llabten
Drizzle
Kryptonite Points Position
Blaze Flame X 37-42
(0)
38-44
(0)
19-29
(0)
Walkover
(2)
2 4
NP A 42-34
(2)
X 41-43
(0)
19-20
(0)
44-34
(2)
4 3
Speed Run 44-38
(2)
43-41
(2)
X 22-33
(0)
42-45
(0)
4 2
Llabten Drizzle 29-19
(2)
20-19
(2)
33-22
(2)
X 42-28
(2)
8 1
Kryptonite Walkover
(-2)
34-44
(0)
45-42
(2)
28-42
(0)
X 0 5

Division 6A
  Sneakers Adistar Times Bucks Gladitors NZ Hoiho SIT Team On Points Position
Sneaker Adistar X 32-27 (2) 40-29
(2)
28-32
(0)
32-38
(0)
29-45 (0) 4 4
Times 27-32
(0)
X 37-28 (2) 25-53
(0)
30-45
(0)
28-52
(0)
2 5
Bucks Gladiators 29-40
(0)
28-37
(0)
X 26-45 (0) 37-48
(0)
17-68
(0)
0 6
NZ Hoiho 32-28
(2)
53-25
(2)
45-26
(2)
X 37-36
(2)
20-68
(0)
8 2
SIT 38-32
(2)
45-30
(2)
48-37
(2)
36-37
(0)
X 22-33
(0)
6 3
Team On 45-29
(2)
52-28
(2)
68-17
(2)
68-20
(2)
33-22
(2)
X 10 1

Division 6B
  Tyco Sirius Team Wakai Sports Ready Elites Pegasus Vikings NP B Team Ogres Points Position
Tyco
Sirius
X 44-36
(2)
41-33
(2)
32-39
(0)
62-24
(2)
47-28
(2)
30-33
(0)
8 3
Team Wakai 36-44
(0)
X 30-23
(2)
21-27
(0)
40-15 (2) 41-17
(2)
26-22
(2)
8 4
Sports Ready Elites 33-41
(0)
23-30
(0)
X 17-51
(0)
40-26
(2)
20-24
(0)
8-50
(0)
2 6
Pegasus 39-32
(2)
27-21
(2)
51-17
(2)
X Walkover
(2)
45-17
(2)
24-34
(0)
10 2
Vikings 24-62
(0)
15-40 (0) 26-40
(0)
Walkover
(-2)
X 43-37
(2)
9-54
(0)
0 7
NP B 28-47
(0)
17-41
(0)
24-20
(2)
17-45
(0)
37-43
(0)
X 21-37
(0)
2 5
Team Ogres 33-30
(2)
22-26
(0)
50-8
(2)
34-24
(2)
54-9
(2)
37-21
(2)
X 10 1


Division 7A
  SGNA Lions SCC Ospreys Swifts SAFSA Unify Sneakers Climacool Points Position
SGNA Lions X 30-33
(0)
51-37
(2)
45-56 (0) 37-35
(2)
40-32
(2)
6 2
SCC Ospreys 33-30
(2)
X 29-31
(0)
22-57
(0)
37-28
(2)
20-35
(0)
4 4
Swifts 37-51
(0)
31-29
(2)
X 23-54 (0) 29-45 (0) 38-37
(2)
4 5
SAFSA 56-45
(2)
57-22
(2)
54-23 (2) X 56-33
(2)
41-32
(2)
10 1
Unify 35-37
(0)
28-37
(0)
45-29
(2)
33-56
(0)
X 33-22
(2)
4 3
Sneakers Climacool 32-40
(0)
35-20
(2)
37-38
(0)
32-41
(0)
22-33
(0)
X 2 6

Division 7B
  SP Speed Spade Trade Pro SKA Exalt SSP White Points Position
SP X 30-38
(0)
27-28
(0)
25-25
(1)
28-10
(2)
40-18
(2)
5 4
Speed Spade 38-30
(2)
X 36-32
(2)
53-29
(2)
38-42
(0)
61-20
(2)
8 2
Trade Pro 28-27
(2)
32-36
(0)
X 37-20
(2)
28-45
(0)
51-19
(2)
6 3
SKA 25-25
(1)
29-53
(0)
20-37
(0)
X 32-41
(0)
27-30
(0)
1 6
Exalt 10-28
(0)
42-38
(2)
45-28
(2)
41-32
(2)
X 25-21
(2)
8 1
SSP White 18-40
(0)
20-61
(0)
19-51
(0)
30-27
(2)
21-25
(0)
X 2 5

Division 8A
  SCC Kites Nalmix Wanderers Red Dreamers Venus NZ Moa SGNA SInga Points Position
SCC Kites X 20-27
(0)
14-33
(0)
16-59
(0)
12-46
(0)
20-50 (0) 24-29
(0)
0 7
Nalmix 27-20
(2)
X 20-48
(0)
8-39
(0)
12-25 (0) 19-24
(0)
23-27
(0)
2 6
Wanderers Red 33-14
(2)
48-20
(2)
X 34-37
(0)
22-18
(2)
39-19
(2)
57-5
(2)
10 2
Dreamers 59-16
(2)
39-8
(2)
37-34
(2)
X 50-16
(2)
40-11
(2)
55-31
(2)
12 1
Venus 46-12
(2)
25-12 (2) 18-22
(0)
16-50
(0)
X 33-17
(2)
44-12
(2)
8 3
NZ Moa 50-20 (2) 24-19
(2)
19-39
(0)
11-40
(0)
17-33
(0)
X 47-16
(2)
6 4
SGNA Singa 29-24
(2)
27-23
(2)
5-57
(0)
31-55
(0)
12-44
(0)
16-47
(0)
X 4 5

Division 8B
  Dragonnets Bucks Rebel Wanderers Black Phoenix SGNC Avalon NZ Pukeko Sports Ready U14 Points Position
Dragonnets X 41-19
(2)
11-52
(0)
29-19
(2)
25-34
(0)
25-23
(2)
17-30 (0) 6 4
Bucks Rebel 19-41
(0)
X 8-65
(0)
32-18
(2)
18-58
(0)
23-12 (2) 30-32
(0)
4 5
Wanderers Black 52-11
(2)
65-8
(2)
X 60-13
(2)
36-26
(2)
33-4
(2)
66-6
(2)
12 1
Phoenix 19-29
(0)
18-32
(0)
13-60
(0)
X 16-49
(0)
12-16
(0)
23-44
(0)
0 7
SGNC Avalon 34-25
(2)
58-18
(2)
26-36
(0)
49-16
(2)
X 25-18
(2)
38-26
(2)
10 2
NZ Pukeko 23-25
(0)
12-23 (0) 4-33
(0)
16-12
(2)
18-25
(0)
X 18-32
(0)
2 6
Sports Ready U14 30-17
(2)
32-30
(2)
6-66
(0)
44-23
(2)
26-38
(0)
31-18
(2)
X 8 3

Club Mixed
  Just4Fun
Frenz
Just4Fun
Enemies
Tyco Dynamix Wow Dynamix Dangerous Ravens Unify NZ Tuataras NZ Kakapos Points Position
Just4Fun
Frenz
X 55-49
(2)
64-30
(2)
66-45
(2)
27-50
(0)
Walkover
(2)
67-53
(2)
62-15
(2)
74-36
(2)
14 2
Just4Fun
Enemies
49-55
(0)
X 74-47
(2)
68-31
(2)
37-38
(0)
54-23
(2)
32-32
(1)
51-25
(2)
72-20
(2)
11  
Tyco 30-64
(0)
47-74
(0)
X 42-58
(0)
37-63
(0)
36-54 (0) 47-56
(0)
48-43
(2)
57-40
(2)
4  
Dynamix Wow 45-66
(0)
31-68
(0)
58-42
(2)
X 34-41
(0)
39-41
(0)
46-70
(0)
Postponed 58-27
(2)
   
Dynamix Dangerous 50-27
(2)
38-37
(2)
63-37
(2)
41-34
(2)
X 45-37
(2)
Postponed 42-25
(2)
63-31
(2)
  1
Ravens Walkover
(-2)
23-54
(0)
54-36 (2) 41-39
(2)
37-45
(0)
X 42-57
(0)
51-35
(2)
57-30
(2)
6 5
Unify 53-67
(0)
32-32
(1)
56-47
(2)
70-46
(2)
Postponed 57-42
(2)
X 67-24
(2)
72-32
(2)
   
NZ Tuataras 15-62
(0)
25-51
(0)
43-48
(0)
Postponed 25-42
(0)
35-51
(0)
24-67
(0)
X 49-28
(2)
   
NZ Kakapos 36-74
(0)
20-72
(0)
40-57
(0)
27-58
(0)
31-63
(0)
30-57
(0)
32-72
(0)
28-49
(0)
X 0 9


*Only Netball Singapore Club Members are eligible to take part in this event. Umpires will be applying the latest INF new rules 2016 for all categories except for the school categories.   
 

**From 1st January 2016, it will be a requirement that all teams participating in our events are to be Netball Singapore club members. As such, from 2016, teams have to be registered as a club member to take part in events such as the Daisy Tan Carnival, National League, Pesta Sukan, Fast5 and the Year End League. The Beach Netball and Corporate Netball Challenge are social events, and thus remain open to the public/corporations.

 

Category Club Women Club Mixed U17 & U14 Schools and Clubs
Competition Period for 1st Round: 27th May to
3rd August 2019
27th May to
3rd August 2019
27th May to
3rd August 2019
Playing Days: Monday (Div 1 and 8),
Tuesday (Div 2 and 7),
Wednesday (Div 3 and 5), Thursday (Div 4 and 6)
Friday Monday & Wednesday
Time: 7.15pm & 8.40pm 7.15pm & 8.40pm 4.00pm & 5.30pm
Reserved Date: Saturdays (For all Divisions)
4pm & 5.30pm
All teams must be able to play on all playing and reserve days scheduled by NS
Venue for 1st Round: Kallang Netball Centre
Venue For 1st vs 2nd
Playoff :    
Jurong East Sports Hall
20th July 2019
Time for 1st vs 2nd
Playoff:
Club Div 2: 11.30am
Club Div 1: 1.30pm
- -
Tournament Fees:
Discounts for 2nd & 3rd teams onwards
(for NS Club Members only)
$120 for 1st team
$100 for 2nd team onwards
 
$120 for 1st team
$100 for 2nd team onwards
 
$80
Umpire Fees: $25 * no of games played
(To be advised after groupings are confirmed & additional postponed games)
Mixed teams must provide their own qualified badged umpires. Self Umpiring for 1st and 2nd round. Qualified umpires provided by NS for final playoffs.
Umpire Admin Fee (if not providing team umpire): $80 NA NA
Closing Date: 10th May 2019 (Friday), 5pm
(Limited Slots available for each division)

*Each team can register up to 15 players, but only 12 players can be named for a particular match. Teams shall report to the tournament desk regarding the daily teamlist.  
*Any team giving a walkover shall notify Netball Singapore at least 5 working days before the game. 2 points shall be deducted for the forfeiting teams & 2 points credited to the opposing team.  
*If a team fails to give 5 working days’ notice for walkover, the team will have to pay an additional penalty of $50.00.
*Provide Team Umpires. Nominated Team Umpire MUST be able to umpire matches assigned by Netball Singapore.
*If a team umpire is late or fails to show up for his/her assignment, 2 points will be deducted from the team’s total accumulated points and a penalty of $40.00 will be payable by the team.
Postponed