Contact Us

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2017

National League 2017 Finals Results

Div 1: Blaze 1 vs SRC Blue 33-27

Div 2: Bucks Blue vs Llabten Storm 46-45

 


**Only Netball Singapore Club Members are eligible to take part in this event. Umpires will be applying the latest INF new rules 2016 for all categories except for the school categories.   

*From 1st January 2016, it will be a requirement that all teams participating in our events are to be Netball Singapore club members. As such, from 2016, teams have to be registered as a club member to take part in events such as the Daisy Tan Carnival, National League, Deloitte Pesta Sukan and the Year End League. The Mission Foods Beach Netball and M1 Corporate Netball Challenge are social events, and thus remain open to the public/corporations.

 

Category Club Women Club Mixed
Playing Days Monday (Div 1 & Div 8),
Tuesday (Div 2 & Div 7),
Wednesday (Div 3 & Div 6),
Thursday (Div 4 & Div 5)
Tuesday and
Wednesday
Time 7.15pm & 8.40pm 7.15pm & 8.40pm


Dates: 22 May to 6 August

Reserved Days: Saturday for all Divisions (2pm & 3.45pm)

Venue for 1st Round: Kallang Netball Centre

Finals: 22 July, Saturday @ Jurong East Sports Hall (Div 2 @ 11.30am and Div 1 @ 1.30pm)

Tournament Fees (for NS Club Members only): 

Club Categories - $120 for 1st team and $100 for 2nd team onwards

Umpire Admin Fee: $80 for Club Women 

*Umpire Fee: $25 x no of games (to be advised after groupings are confirmed & additional postponed games)

Mixed teams must provide their own qualified badged umpires.

Closing Date: 11th May, 3pm 

 


GROUPINGS
 

Club Women
Divison 1
1. Opens
2. SRC Blue
3. Blaze 1 
4. Marlins Air
5. Fier Orcas
6. Sneakers Ace
7. Sneakers Force
Division 2
1. U19 (T)
2. U19 (S)
3. SCC Hawks
4. Bucks Blue
5. Llabten Storm
Division 3A
1. U17 North
2. U17 South
3. U17 East
4. U17 West
5. Sneakers Speed
6. SRC Red
7. Speed Dash
Division 3B
1. Sneaker Dash
2. Revive 
3. Marlins Free
4. NZ Flyers Kea 
5. Synergy 
6. Bedok CSC
7. Extremes Sonique
Division 4A
1. U14 North
2. U14 South
3. U14 East
4. U14 West
5. Zenith Alpha
6. Speed
7. Bucks Purple
Division 4B
1. Sengkang Central CSC Katana Strike
2. Team Aciers
3. Marlins Swoosh
4. Enigma
5. NZ Flyers Hoiho
6. Llabten Thunder
Division 5A
1. SRC Purple 
2. Zenith Zeal
3. East High Wildcats
4. Speed Run
5. NZ Flyers Weka
6. KQINS
7. Sneakers Flash
Division 5B
1. Blaze 2
2. Llabten Drizzle
3. West High Wildcats
4. Bucks Pink
5. Crossroad Unplug
6. Fier Orcas Junior
 
Division 6
1. Kryptonite
2. Revive Mini
3. NYP
4. Sengkang Central CSC Katana Slash
5. SSP Red
6. Team On
7. Team Times
Division 7A
1. Tyco Sirius
2. Zenith Zest 
3. Bucks White
4. Vikings Spear
5. Revive Nano
6. Republic Poly 
7. Llabten Lightning
Division 7B
1. Pegasus
2. SSP White
3. SCC Ospreys
4. Hillbille
5. SGNA Lions
6. Singapore Poly
7. Unify
 
Division 8A
1. Ravens
2. Wanderers Red
3. Team Wakai
4. Aciers 2 
5. NZ Flyers MOA
6. SGNC 
7. Goal Getters
Division 8B
1. Wombettes
2. Wanderers Black
3. Dash Girls
4. NZ Flyers Pukeko
5. SGNA Singa 
6. Speed SPADE
7. EDGE
   

 

Club Mixed
Group A
1. NZ Flyers Kiwi 
2. Bucks Black
3. Dynamix
4. SAFSA Shockwave
5. FM Resilience
6. Crossroad Unplug
7. Dash Mix
Group B
1. Bucks Green
2. NZ Flyers Tui
3. Unify
4. SCC Falcons
5. Team On
6. Tyco Sirius 
7. Team FM

 


 LEAGUE TABLE

Division 1

  Opens SRC Blue Blaze 1 Marlins Air Fier Orcas Sneakers
Ace
Sneakers
Force
Points Position
Opens x 55-25 (2)  48-31 (2) 63-35 (2) 55-37 (2) 47-36 (2) 64-32 (2) 12  - 
SRC Blue 25-55 (0) x 28-45 (0) 48-39 (2)  55-42 (2) 51-39 (2) 63-39 (2) 8 2nd
Blaze 1 31-48 (0)  45-28 (2) x 32-29 (2) 44-36 (2) 38-32 (2) 45-36 (2) 10 1st
Marlins Air 35-63 (0)  39-48 (0) 29-32 (0) x 43-56 (0) 48-52 (0)  48-39 (2) 5th
Fier Orcas 37-55 (0) 42-55 (0) 36-44 (0) 56-43 (2) x 69-42 (2)  71-55 (2) 6 3rd
Sneakers Ace 36-47 (0) 39-51 (0) 32-38 (0) 52-48 (2)  42-69 (0) x 63-49 (2) 4 4th
Sneakers Force 32-64 (0) 39-63 (0)  36-45 (0) 39-48 (0)  55-71 (0) 49-63 (0) x 0 6th


Division 2

  U19 (T) U19 (S) SCC Hawks Bucks Blue Llabten Storm Points Position
U19 (T) x 44-42 (2) 39-48 (0)  39-47 (0) 45-52 (0) 5th
U19 (S) 42-44 (0) x 44-40 (2)  39-29 (2) 46-60 (0) 3rd
SCC Hawks 48-39 (2)  40-44 (0) x 34-45 (0) 43-53 (0) 2 4th
Bucks Blue 47-39 (2)  29-39 (0)  45-34 (2) x 42-37 (2)  6 1st
Llabten Storm 52-45 (2) 60-46 (2) 53-43 (2)  37-42 (0)  x 2nd


Division 3A

  U17 North U17 South U17 East U17 West Sneakers
Speed
SRC Red Speed Dash Points Position
U17 North x 40-53 (0) 47-27 (2)  54-49 (2) 45-63 (0) 36-33 (0) 51-32 (2) 6 3rd
U17 South 53-40 (2) x 56-42 (2) 38-38 (1)  36-68 (0) 39-51 (0)  40-43 (0) 5th
U17 East 27-47 (0) 42-56 (0)  x 22-42 (0) 34-52 (0) 30-34 (0) 31-50 (0) 7th
U17 West 49-54 (0) 38-38 (1)  42-22 (2) x 42-61 (0) 47-57 (0) 37-43 (0) 3 6th
Sneakers Speed 63-45 (2)  68-36 (2) 52-34 (2) 61-42 (2) x (2) 54-36 (2) 12 1st
SRC Red 38-36 (2)  51-39 (2) 34-30 (2) 57-47 (2)  (0) x 42-38 (2) 10 2nd
Speed Dash 32-51 (0) 43-40 (2)  50-31 (2)  43-37 (2)  36-54 (0) 38-42 (0) x 6 4th


Division 3B

  Sneakers
Dash
Revive Marlins Free NZ Flyers
Kea
Synergy Bedok
CSC
Extremes
Sonique
Points Position
Sneakers Dash x 73-44 (2) 41-46 (0) 42-29 (2) 42-38 (2) 41-36 (2) 56-33 (2)  10 2nd
Revive  44-73 (0) x 47-54 (0) 46-19 (2) 47-39 (2) 47-48 (0)  51-59 (0) 5th
Marlins Free  46-41 (2) 54-47 (2) x Walkover (2) 47-38 (2)  58-43 (2) 35-41 (0) 10 1st
NZ Flyers Kea 29-42 (0) 19-46 (0) Walkover (-2) x 47-35 (2) 46-47 (0)  27-23 (2) 2 6th
Synergy 38-42 (0) 39-47 (0) 38-47 (0)  35-47 (0) x 33-71 (0) 33-38 (0) 7th
Bedok CSC 36-41 (0)  48-47 (2)  43-58 (0) 47-46 (2) 71-33 (2) x 36-49 (0) 4th
Extremes Sonique  33-56 (0) 59-51 (2)  41-35 (2) 23-27 (0) 38-33 (2) 49-36 (2) x 8 3rd


Division 4A

  U14 North U14 South U14 East U14 West Zenith Alpha Speed Bucks Purple Points Position
U14 North x 21-33 (0) 11-43 (0) 34-24 (2) 11-53 (0) 27-40 (0)  27-19 (2) 4 (61.8%) 6th
U14 South 33-21 (2) x 18-44 (0) 47-32 (2) 20-59 (0)  28-31 (0) 26-28 (0)  4 (80.0%) 4th
U14 East 43-11 (2) 44-18 (2) x 29-20 (2)  23-45 (0) 40-29 (2)  40-21 (2)  10 2nd
U14 West 24-34 (0) 32-47 (0)  20-29 (0) x 10-68 (0)  32-54 (0) 39-55 (0) 7th
Zenith Alpha 53-11 (2) 59-20 (2) 45-23 (2) 68-10 (2)  x 58-24 (2) 51-15 (2) 12 1st
Speed 40-27 (2)  31-28 (2) 29-40 (0) 54-32 (2) 24-58 (0) x 51-45 (2)  8 3rd
Bucks Purple 19-27 (0) 28-26 (2) 21-40 (0) 55-39 (2) 15-51 (0) 45-51 (0) x 4 (78.2%) 5th


Division 4B

  Sengkang
Central CSC 
Katana Strike 
Team Aciers Marlins Swoosh Enigma NZ Flyers
Hoiho
Llabten
Thunder
Points Position
Sengkang
Central CSC 
Katana Strike 
x 49-31 (2) 56-31 (2) 44-45 (0) 38-46 (0)  43-24 (2) 6 (129.9%) 2nd
Team Aciers 31-49 (0) x 33-31 (2)  24-48 (0) 34-40 (0)  32-39 (0) 6th
Marlins Swoosh 31-56 (0) 31-33 (0)  x 39-50 (0) 40-38 (2) 37-37 (1) 5th
Enigma  45-44 (2) 48-24 (2) 50-39 (2) x 30-36 (0)  49-50(0)  6 (115.0%) 3rd
NZ Flyers Hoiho  46-38 (2)  40-34 (2) 38-40 (0) 36-30 (2)  x 31-39 (0) 6 (105.5%) 4th
Llabten Thunder  24-43 (0) 39-32 (2) 37-37 (1)  50-49 (2) 39-31 (2) x 7 1st


Division 5A

  SRC Purple Zenith Zeal East High
Wildcats
Speed Run NZ Flyers
Weka
KQINS Sneakers
Flash
Points Position
SRC Purple x 34-46 (0) 21-29 (0) 47-16 (2) 43-31 (2) 41-21 (2) 44-27 (2) 8 2nd
Zenith Zeal 46-34 (2) x 41-18 (2) 48-16 (2) 44-25 (2) 45-30 (2) 36-15 (2) 12 1st
East High
Wildcats
29-21 (2) 18-41 (0) x Walkover (-2) 22-27 (0) 34-33 (2) 45-14 (2)  4 5th
Speed Run 16-47 (0) 16-48 (0) Walkover (2) x 20-43 (0) 27-43 (0) 16-47 (0) 2 7th
NZ Flyers
Weka
31-43 (0) 25-44 (0)  27-22 (2) 43-20 (2) x 37-40 (0) 42-28 (2) 6 4th
KQINS  21-41 (0) 30-45 (0) 33-34 (0) 43-27 (2) 40-37 (2) x 58-25 (2) 6 3rd
Sneakers
Flash
27-44 (0) 15-36 (0) 14-45 (0) 47-16 (2)  28-42 (0) 25-58 (0) x 2 6th


Division 5B

  Blaze 2 Llabten
Drizzle 
West High
Wildcats
Bucks Pink Crossroad
Unplug
Fier Orcas
Junior 
Points Position
Blaze 2 x 23-20 (2) 48-32 (2) 54-16 (2)  22-36 (0) 53-22 (2) 8 2nd
Llabten
Drizzle
20-23 (0)  x 37-25 (2) 49-16 (2) 20-22 (0) 50-17 (2) 6 3rd
West High
Wildcats
32-48 (0) 25-37 (0) x Walkover (-2)  15-32 (0) 53-7 (2) 0 5th
Bucks Pink 16-54 (0) 16-49 (0) Walkover (2) x 12-51 (0) 37-20 (2) 4th
Crossroad
Unplug
36-22 (2) 22-20 (2) 32-15 (2)  51-12 (2) x 66-8 (2) 10 1st
Fier Orcas
Junior
22-53 (0) 17-50 (0)  7-53 (0) 20-37 (0) 8-66 (0) x  0 6th


Division 6

  Kryptonite Revive Mini NYP Sengkang
Central CSC 
Katana Slash
SSP Red Team On Team Times Points Position
Kryptonite x 38-51 (0) 45-58 (0) 36-36 (1) 28-49 (0) 43-37 (2) 37-38 (0) 3 (84.4%) 6th
Revive Mini 51-38 (2)  x 39-47 (0) 49-25 (2) 38-40 (0) 58-47 (2) 33-44 (0) 6 4th
NYP 58-45 (2) 47-39 (2) x 26-31 (0) 30-59 (0) 46-40 (2) 38-42 (0) 6 3rd
Sengkang
Central CSC 
Katana Slash
36-36 (1)  25-49 (0) 31-26 (2) x 30-51 (0) 33-50 (0)  33-48 (0) 3 (72.3%) 7th
SSP Red 49-28 (2) 40-38 (2)  59-30 (2) 51-30 (2) x 49-33 (2) 46-36 (2) 12 1st
Team On 37-43 (0)  47-58 (0)  40-46 (0) 50-33 (2) 33-49 (0) x 46-33 (2) 5th
Team Times 38-37 (2) 44-33 (2) 42-38 (2) 48-33 (2) 36-46 (0) 33-46 (0) x 8 2nd


Division 7A

  Tyco Sirius Zenith Zest Bucks White Vikings Spear Revive Nano Republic
Poly
Llabten
Lightning
Points Position
Tyco Sirius x 50-17 (2) 58-14 (2) 40-26 (2) 48-34 (2) 53-31 (2) 39-37 (2) 12 1st
Zenith Zest  17-50 (0)  x 45-8 (2) 47-23 (2)  27-27 (1) 37-27 (2) 34-31 (2) 9 2nd
Bucks White  14-58 (0) 8-45 (0) x 22-34 (0) 19-64 (0) 25-41 (0) 20-50 (0) 0 7th
Vikings Spear 26-40 (0)  23-47 (0)  34-22 (2) x Walkover (2) 28-34 (0) 26-36 (0) 4 (76.5%) 6th
Revive Nano  34-48 (0)  27-27 (1) 64-19 (2) Walkover (-2) x 38-38 (1)  37-36 (2) 4 (119.0%) 5th
Republic Poly 31-53 (0) 27-37 (0) 41-25 (2) 34-28 (2) 38-38 (1)  x 30-35 (0) 5 4th
Llabten
Lightning
37-39 (0) 31-34 (0) 50-20 (2) 36-26 (2) 36-37 (0) 35-30 (2) x 6 3rd


Division 7B

  Pegasus SSP White SCC Ospreys Hillbillie SGNA Lions Singapore Poly Unify Points Position
Pegasus x 70-16 (2) 54-35 (2) 52-31 (2) 73-25 (2)  52-33 (2) 33-52 (0) 10 1st
SSP White 16-70 (0) x 18-49 (0) 19-38 (0) 33-47 (0)  8-43 (0)  27-56 (0) 0 7th
SCC Ospreys 35-54 (0) 49-18 (2) x 36-39 (0)  53-31 (2) 31-40 (0) 32-47 (0) 4 5th
Hillbillie  31-52 (0)  38-19 (2) 39-36 (2) x 57-25 (2) 39-33 (2)  43-36 (2) 10 2nd
SGNA Lions  25-73 (0)  47-33 (2) 31-53 (0) 25-57 (0) x 22-74 (0) 37-70 (0)  2 6th
Singapore Poly 33-52 (0) 43-8 (2) 40-31 (2) 33-39 (0) 74-22 (2) x 42-41 (2)  8 3rd
Unify 52-33 (2) 56-27 (2) 47-32 (2) 36-43 (0) 70-37 (2)  41-42 (0)  x 8 4th


Division 8A

  Ravens Wanderers Red Team Wakai Aciers 2 NZ Flyers
MOA
SGNC Goal
Getters
Points Position
Ravens x 25-16 (2) 29-40 (0)  33-26 (2)  37-28 (2) 37-35 (2)  44-24 (2) 10 2nd
Wanderers Red 16-25 (0) x 19-42 (0) 23-23 (1)  41-29 (2) 16-10 (2)  33-25 (2) 7 (96.1%) 4th
Team Wakai 40-29 (2) 42-19 (2) x 52-26 (2) 53-25 (2) 49-29 (2)  83-11 (2) 12 1st
Aciers 2 26-33 (0) 23-23 (1)  26-52 (0) x  37-35 (2) 42-39 (2) 43-19 (2) 7 (98.0%) 3rd
NZ Flyers MOA 28-37 (0)  29-41 (0) 25-53 (0)  35-37 (0) x 19-31 (0) 38-26 (2) 2 6th
SGNC 35-37 (0) 10-16 (0) 29-49 (0)  39-42 (0) 31-19 (2) x 41-20 (2)  4 5th
Goal Getters 24-44 (0) 25-33 (0)  11-83 (0) 19-43 (0) 26-38 (0) 20-41 (0)  x 0 7th


Division 8B

  Wombettes Wanderers
Black
Dash Girls NZ Flyers
Pukeko
SGNA
Singa
Speed
SPADE
EDGE Points Position
Wombettes x 42-17 (2) 23-23 (1) Walkover (2) 64-5 (2) 36-36 (1) 63-18 (2) 10 2nd
Wanderers
Black
17-42 (0) x 19-56 (0) 45-7 (2) 41-7 (2) 13-48 (0) 28-27 (2) 6 4th
Dash Girls 23-23 (1) 56-19 (2) x Walkover (2) 78-9 (2) 38-33 (2) 38-19 (2)  11 1st
NZ Flyers Pukeko  Walkover (-2) 7-45 (0) Walkover (-2) x 24-12 (2) 1-74 (0) 19-35 (0) -2 7th
SGNA Singa  5-64 (0) 7-41 (0) 9-78 (0) 12-24 (0) x 6-81 (0) 18-50 (0) 0 6th
Speed SPADE 36-36 (1) 48-13 (2) 33-38 (0) 74-1 (2) 81-6 (2) x 55-21 (2) 9 3rd
EDGE  18-63 (0) 27-28 (0) 19-38 (0) 35-19 (2) 50-18 (2) 21-55 (0) x 4 5th


Club Mixed A

  NZ Flyers Kiwi Bucks Black Dynamix SAFSA
Shockwave
FM Resillience Crossroad
Unplug
Dash Mix Points Position
NZ Flyers Kiwi x 41-20 (2) 34-44 (0) 43-46 (0) 48-45 (2)  33-42 (0) 26-43 (0) 4 5th
Bucks Black  20-41 (0) x 8-72 (0) 20-45 (0)  31-43 (0)  24-39 (0) 15-35 (0) 7th
Dynamix  44-34 (2) 72-8 (2) x 41-43 (0) 63-37 (2) 43-20 (2) 53-36 (2) 10 2nd
SAFSA
Shockwave
46-43 (2)  45-20 (2) 43-41 (2) x 42-36 (2) 56-29 (2) 53-33 (2) 12 1st
FM Resillience 45-48 (0) 43-31 (2) 37-63 (0)  36-42 (0) x 44-27 (2) 32-48 (0) 4 6th
Crossroad
Unplug 
42-33 (2) 39-24 (2) 20-43 (0) 29-56 (0) 27-44 (0) x 28-26 (2)  6 3rd
Dash Mix  43-26 (2) 35-15 (2) 36-53 (0) 33-59 (0) 48-32 (2) 26-28 (0)  x 6 4th


Club Mixed B

  Bucks Green NZ Flyers Tui Unify SCC Falcons Team On Tyco Sirius Team FM Points Position
Bucks Green x Walkover (2) 52-63 (0) 40-25 (2) 47-48 (0) 46-39 (2) 67-10  (2) 8 3rd
NZ Flyers Tui Walkover (-2) x 29-57 (0) 33-25 (2) Walkover (-2) 32-47 (0) 44-39 (2) 0 5th
Unify 63-52 (2) 57-29 (2) x 61-24 (2)  63-48 (2) 40-39 (2) 68-17 (2)  12 1st
SCC Falcons 25-40 (0)  25-33 (0) 24-61 (0)  x Walkover (-2) 34-56 (0) 47-16 (2) 0 6th
Team On  48-47 (2) Walkover (2) 48-63 (0) Walkover (2) x 53-41 (2) 85-14 (2) 10 2nd
Tyco Sirius  39-46 (0) 47-32 (2) 39-40 (0) 56-34 (2) 41-53 (0) x 57-19 (2) 4th
Team FM 10-67 (0) 39-44 (0) 17-68 (0)  16-47 (0) 14-85 (0) 19-57 (0) x 7th