Contact Us

M1 Netball Super League 2019

Date: 16 February to 13 April 
Venue: Our Tampines Hub (Team Sports Hall at Level 2)
Teams: Blaze Dolphins | Llabten Narwhals | Magic Marlins | Mission Mannas | Sneakers Stingrays | Swifts Barracudas 

FINAL RANKINGS
CHAMPIONS
RUNNERS-UP
SECOND RUNNERS-UP 
4TH 
5TH 
6TH
Blaze Dolphins
Mission Mannas
Sneakers Stingrays
Llabten Narwhals
Swifts Barracudas
​Magic Marlins

MVP AWARDS
BLAZE DOLPHINS
LLABTEN NARWHALS
MAGIC MARLINS
MISSION MANNAS
SNEAKERS STINGRAYS
SWIFTS BARRACUDAS
INTERNATIONAL PLAYER
COACH
21&UNDER (Most Improved)
FBT UMPIRE AWARD (Most Outstanding Umpire)
Lee Pei Shan
Deborah Rowe
Yu Mei Ling
Charmaine Soh
Liu Xin Yi
Amelia Omar
Neritha Adula (Blaze Dolphins)
Huang Po Chin (Llabten Narwhals)
Reena Divya D/O Manogaran
Yu Bee Ling


LEAGUE TABLE

  Played Won Draw Lost Lost (<6) Points For Against Goal Average Placing
Blaze Dolphins 10 8   1 1 25 516 427 120.8% 1st
Mission Mannas 10 7 1 1 1 24 553 485 114.0% 2nd
Sneakers Stingrays 10 7   1 2 23 553 484 114.3% 3rd
Llabten Narwhals 10 4 1 2 3 17 561 566 99.1% 4th
Swifts Barracudas 10 2   6 2 9 439 508 86.4% 5th
Magic Marlins 10 1   9 0 3 466 618 75.4% 6th
 




FIXTURES
Day/Date Time Game Team 1 Team 2 Results
16 Feb,
 Saturday
1.00pm   Opening Ceremony  
2.00pm 1 Blaze Dolphins Sneakers Stingrays 45-46
4.00pm 2 Magic Marlins Swifts Barracudas 46-55
6.00pm 3 Llabten Narwhals Mission Mannas 55-66
23 Feb,
Saturday 
2.00pm 4 Mission Mannas Magic Marlins 59-53
4.00pm 5 Sneakers Stingrays Llabten Narwhals 63-62
6.00pm 6 Swifts Barracudas Blaze Dolphins 37-55
2 Mar,
Saturday
2.00pm 7 Llabten Narwhals Magic Marlins 68-46
4.00pm 8 Sneakers Stingrays Swifts Barracudas 50-40
6.00pm 9 Mission Mannas Blaze Dolphins 54-37
3 Mar,
Sunday
11.00am 10 Swifts Barracudas Llabten Narwhals 53-54
1.00pm 11 Blaze Dolphins Magic Marlins 67-44
3.00pm 12 Mission Mannas Sneakers Stingrays 54-52
16 Mar,
Saturday
2.00pm 13 Llabten Narwhals Blaze Dolphins 45-55
4.00pm 14 Swifts Barracudas Mission Mannas 44-39
6.00pm 15 Magic Marlins Sneakers Stingrays 42-66
End of Round 1  
Round 2  
17 Mar,
Sunday
11.00am 16 Mission Mannas Llabten Narwhals 59-59
1.00pm 17 Sneakers Stingrays Blaze Dolphins 49-50
3.00pm 18 Swifts Barracudas Magic Marlins 44-47
23 Mar,
Saturday
2.00pm 19 Llabten Narwhals Sneakers Stingrays 51-53
4.00pm 20 Magic Marlins Mission Mannas 41-66
6.00pm 21 Blaze Dolphins Swifts Barracudas 39-30
24 Mar,
Sunday
11.00am 22 Magic Marlins Llabten Narwhals 61-69
1.00pm 23 Blaze Dolphins Mission Mannas 49-36
3.00pm 24 Swifts Barracudas Sneakers Stingrays 39-61
30 Mar,
Saturday
2.00pm 25 Sneakers Stingrays Mission Mannas 47-57
4.00pm 26 Llabten Narwhals Swifts Barracudas 54-49
6.00pm 27 Magic Marlins Blaze Dolphins 42-58
31 Mar,
Sunday
11.00am 28 Mission Mannas Swifts Barracudas 63-48
1.00pm 29 Sneakers Stingrays Magic Marlins 66-44
3.00pm 30 Blaze Dolphins Llabten Narwhals 61-44
6 Apr,
Saturday
2.00pm Semi 1 3rd: Sneakers Stingrays 4th: Llabten Narwhals 66-63
4.00pm Semi 2 1st: Blaze Dolphins 2nd: Mission Mannas 52-39
7 Apr,
Sunday
1.00pm 5th/6th Playoff 5th: Swifts Barracudas 6th: Magic Marlins 47-41
3.00pm Preliminary Final Loser Semi 2:
Mission Mannas
Winner Semi 1:
Sneakers Stingrays
54-53
13 Apr,
Saturday
2.00pm Grand Final Winner Semi 2:
Blaze Dolphins
Winner PF:
Mission Mannas
45-38
3.30pm   Closing Ceremony  




TEAM LIST

BLAZE DOLPHINS

Lee Pei Shan GS
Chen Huifen GA/GS/WA
Cassandra Soh GS/GA
Law Cher Sinn GA/GS
Sherlyn Rachel Yip GA/WA
Nicole Shin C/WA
Tan Ci Hui WD/C/WA
Tan Shi Ni C/WA
Khor Ting Fang GD/WD/C
Lin Qing Yi GD/GK/WD
Premila Hirubalan GK/GD
Toh Wan Ling GK/GD/WD
Jamie Lim GD/GK
Yew Shu Ning GK/GD
 
Head Coach: Wang Jingqing
Asst Coach: Ng Yi Yong
Manager: Chen Bixia & Toh Wan Ling
Officials: Goh Lizhen
LLABTEN NARWHALS

Zhang Ailin GA/WA/GS
Deborah Rowe GS/GA/WA
Zania Tan GA/GS
Sim Ann Lin WA/GA/C
Kwok Shu Yi C/WA
Low Yi Lun WA/C
Michelle Cheong C/WD
Zheng Qiqi C/WA/WD
Joanna Toh GK/GD
Low Si Lun GD/GK/WD
Michelle Seah GK/GD
Tan Yen Hui GK/GD
Rachel Ling GD/GK/WD
Elizabeth Cheong GD/WD
 
Head Coach: Huang Po Chin
Manager: Alicia Kwek
Officials: Dewi Zainal,
Shannon Chia & Tan Jing Er
MAGIC MARLINS

Yu Mei Ling GS/GA
Nur Athirah GA/GS/WA
Christina Koh GS/GA
Vera Liew GS/GA
Cheryl Lee GA/WA/GS
Sabina Cheah C/WD
Chua Shi Lin C/WA
Nur Liyana Noordin WA/C
Jasmine Tan WD/GD/GK
Gina Tan WD/WA
Avelyn Leong GD/GK/WD
Low Hui Yu GK/GD/WD
Laura Jane Blunt GK/GD/WD
Sherlyn Ng GD/GK

Head Coach: Wendy Tan
Asst Coach: Nur Liyana Noordin 
Manager: Jean Ng
Official: Lim Jia Xuan, Valerie Ng & 
Aow Ci Hui
MISSION MANNAS

Tan Xin Yi GS
Charmaine Soh GS/GA
Pooja Senthil Kumar GS
Amandeep Kaur Chahal GS,GA
Hong Wei Zhen GS,GA,WA
Eyu Yan Yan C,WA,WD
Angelina Lim C,WA
Angelene D/O Narah Singh WA,C,GA
Chen Li Li GK/GS
Vanessa Lee WD/C
Melody Teo GD/GK/WD
Alena Rae Ong GD, WD, GK
Miki Ng GK
Natalie Long GK/GS
 
Head Coach: Yeo Mee Hong
Asst Coach: Saadiah Khamis
Manager: Rose Begum
SNEAKERS STINGRAYS

Toh Kai Wei GA/GS
Wong Pei Ying GA/GS
Liu Xin Yi GS/GA
Kimberly Lim WA/C
Yeo Jie Min WA/C
Janna Poong WA/C
Carmen Goh C
Sarah Soo WD/GD
Anna Soo WD/GD
Reena Divya D/O Manogaran GK
June Kwek WD,GD
Jane Tan GK/GD
Siti Nurfarishah Bte Roslan GK,GD
Yvonne Goh GK/GD
 
Head Coach: Goh Seck Tuck
Asst Coach: Sng Lee Lee &
Koh Kai Ling
Manager: Brenda Xie,
Lim Mee Mee & Wong Liyi 
SWIFTS BARRACUDAS

Yu Jia Wei GS,GA
Jocelyn Ng GA/WA/GS
Chan Hui Mui GS/GA
Rima Yanti Binte Fauzi GS/GA
Rachel L De Guia GS/GA
Farah Shakina GA/WD/WA
Amelia Omar C/WA
Laura Low C, WA
Jean Chia C/WD/WA
Parveen Nair WD/GD/C
Nur Aqilah GD/WD/GK
Sindhu Nair GK/GD
Nicole Chia WD/GD/GK
Grace Seow GD/GK/WD
 
Head Coach: Nadia Begum
& Noraida Abdul Malik
Manager: June Tan & Cindy Lee
Official: Wah Tzy Hyi & Ayshath Zaseela



SPONSORS

                                     
Title Sponsor: M1
Partner Sponsors: Mission FoodsFitness FirstAsics, Anbros, Marigold HL and Deloitte

Official Ball: Molten
Official Apparel: FBT
In Support of Sports Promotion: Sport Singapore
Partners in Sports: Toteboard Singapore Pools & Singapore Turf Club
Event Organiser: Netball Singapore