Contact Us

M1 Netball Super League 2019

Date: 16 February to 13 April 
Venue: Our Tampines Hub (Team Sports Hall at Level 2)
Teams: Blaze Dolphins | Llabten Narwhals | Magic Marlins | Mission Mannas | Sneakers Stingrays | Swifts Barracudas 



FIXTURES
Day/Date Time Game Team 1 Team 2
16 Feb,
 Saturday
1.00pm   Opening Ceremony
2.00pm 1 Blaze Dolphins Sneakers Stingray
4.00pm 2 Magic Marlins Swifts Barracudas
6.00pm 3 Llabten Narwhals Mission Mannas
23 Feb,
Saturday 
2.00pm 4 Mission Mannas Magic Marlins
4.00pm 5 Sneakers Stingray Llabten Narwhals
6.00pm 6 Swifts Barracudas Blaze Dolphins
2 Mar,
Saturday
2.00pm 7 Llabten Narwhals Magic Marlins
4.00pm 8 Sneakers Stingray Swifts Barracudas
6.00pm 9 Mission Mannas Blaze Dolphins
3 Mar,
Sunday
11.00am 10 Swifts Barracudas Llabten Narwhals
1.00pm 11 Blaze Dolphins Magic Marlins
3.00pm 12 Mission Mannas Sneakers Stingray
16 Mar,
Saturday
2.00pm 13 Llabten Narwhals Blaze Dolphins
4.00pm 14 Swifts Barracudas Mission Mannas
6.00pm 15 Magic Marlins Sneakers Stingray
End of Round 1
Round 2
17 Mar,
Sunday
11.00am 16 Mission Mannas Llabten Narwhals
1.00pm 17 Sneakers Stingrays Blaze Dolphins
3.00pm 18 Swifts Barracudas Magic Marlins
23 Mar,
Saturday
2.00pm 19 Llabten Narwhals Sneakers Stingray
4.00pm 20 Magic Marlins Mission Mannas
6.00pm 21 Blaze Dolphins Swifts Barracudas
24 Mar,
Sunday
11.00am 22 Magic Marlins Llabten Narwhals
1.00pm 23 Blaze Dolphins Mission Mannas
3.00pm 24 Swifts Barracudas Sneakers Stingray
30 Mar,
Saturday
2.00pm 25 Sneakers Stingray Mission Mannas
4.00pm 26 Llabten Narwhals Swifts Barracudas
6.00pm 27 Magic Marlins Blaze Dolphins
31 Mar,
Sunday
11.00am 28 Mission Mannas Swifts Barracudas
1.00pm 29 Sneakers Stingray Magic Marlins
3.00pm 30 Blaze Dolphins Llabten Narwhals
6 Apr,
Saturday
2.00pm Semi 1 3rd: 4th:
4.00pm Semi 2 1st: 2nd:
7 Apr,
Sunday
1.00pm 5th/6th Playoff 5th: 6th:
3.00pm Preliminary Final Loser Semi 2: Winner Semi 1:
13 Apr,
Saturday
2.00pm Grand Final Winner Semi 2: Winner PF:
3.30pm   Closing Ceremony




TEAM LIST

BLAZE DOLPHINS

Lee Pei Shan GS
Chen Huifen GA/GS/WA
Cassandra Soh GS/GA
Law Cher Sinn GA/GS
Sherlyn Rachel Yip GA/WA
Nicole Shin C/WA
Tan Ci Hui WD/C/WA
Tan Shi Ni C/WA
Khor Ting Fang GD/WD/C
Lin Qing Yi GD/GK/WD
Premila Hirubalan GK/GD
Toh Wan Ling GK/GD/WD
Jamie Lim GD/GK
Yew Shu Ning GK/GD
 
Head Coach: Wang Jingqing
Asst Coach: Ng Yi Yong
Manager: Chen Bixia & Toh Wan Ling
Officials: Goh Lizhen
LLABTEN NARWHALS

Zhang Ailin GA/WA/GS
Deborah Rowe GS/GA/WA
Zania Tan GA/GS
Sim Ann Lin WA/GA/C
Kwok Shu Yi C/WA
Low Yi Lun WA/C
Michelle Cheong C/WD
Zheng Qiqi C/WA/WD
Joanna Toh GK/GD
Low Si Lun GD/GK/WD
Michelle Seah GK/GD
Tan Yen Hui GK/GD
Rachel Ling GD/GK/WD
Elizabeth Cheong GD/WD
 
Head Coach: Huang Po Chin
Manager: Alicia Kwek
Officials: Dewi Zainal,
Shannon Chia & Tan Jing Er
MAGIC MARLINS

Yu Mei Ling GS/GA
Nur Athirah GA/GS/WA
Christina Koh GS/GA
Vera Liew GS/GA
Cheryl Lee GA/WA/GS
Sabina Cheah C/WD
Chua Shi Lin C/WA
Nur Sarah Batrisyia C/WA/WD
Nur Liyana Noordin WA/C
Gina Tan WD/WA
Avelyn Leong GD/GK/WD
Low Hui Yu GK/GD/WD
Laura Jane Blunt GK/GD/WD
Sherlyn Ng GD/GK

Head Coach: Wendy Tan
Asst Coach: Nur Liyana Noordin 
Manager: Jean Ng
Official: Lim Jia Xuan, Valerie Ng & Aow Ci Hui
MISSION MANNAS

Tan Xin Yi GS
Charmaine Soh GS/GA
Pooja Senthil Kumar GS
Amandeep Kaur Chahal GS,GA
Hong Wei Zhen GS,GA,WA
Eyu Yan Yan C,WA,WD
Angelina Lim C,WA
Angelene D/O Narah Singh WA,C,GA
Chen Li Li GK/GS
Vanessa Lee WD/C
Melody Teo GD/GK/WD
Alena Rae Ong GD, WD, GK
Miki Ng GK
Natalie Long GK/GS
 
Head Coach: Yeo Mee Hong
Asst Coach: Saadiah Khamis
Manager: Rose Begum
SNEAKERS STINGRAYS

Toh Kai Wei GA/GS
Wong Pei Ying GA/GS
Liu Xin Yi GS/GA
Kimberly Lim WA/C
Yeo Jie Min WA/C
Janna Poong WA/C
Carmen Goh C
Sarah Soo WD/GD
Anna Soo WD/GD
Reena Divya D/O Manogaran GK
June Kwek WD,GD
Jane Tan GK/GD
Siti Nurfarishah Bte Roslan GK,GD
Yvonne Goh GK/GD
 
Head Coach: Goh Seck Tuck
Asst Coach: Sng Lee Lee &
Koh Kai Ling
Manager: Brenda Xie,
Lim Mee Mee & Wong Liyi 
SWIFTS BARRACUDAS

Yu Jia Wei GS,GA
Jocelyn Ng GA/WA/GS
Chan Hui Mui GS/GA
Rima Yanti Binte Fauzi GS/GA
Rachel L De Guia GS/GA
Farah Shakina GA/WD/WA
Amelia Omar C/WA
Laura Low C, WA
Jean Chia C/WD/WA
Parveen Nair WD/GD/C
Ayshath Zaseela WD/GD/C
Nur Aqilah GD/WD/GK
Sindhu Nair GK/GD
Naimi Binte Sulaiman GK
 
Head Coach: Nadia Begum
& Noraida Abdul Malik
Manager: June Tan & Cindy Lee
Official: Wah Tzy Hyi



SPONSORS

                                     
Title Sponsor: M1
Partner Sponsors: Mission FoodsFitness FirstAsics, Anbros, Marigold HL and Deloitte

Official Ball: Molten
Official Apparel: FBT
In Support of Sports Promotion: Sport Singapore
Partners in Sports: Toteboard Singapore Pools & Singapore Turf Club
Event Organiser: Netball Singapore