Contact Us

M1 Netball Super League 2018

Date: 10 March to 12 May 2018
Venue: Toa Payoh Sports Hall 
Teams: Blaze Dolphins | Fier Orcas | Magic Marlins | Mission Mannas | Sneakers Stingrays | SRC Barracudas 
*Click here for team list

FIXTURES:

Day/Date Time Game Fixtures Results
10 March, Saturday 1.00pm Opening Ceremony
2.00pm 1 Mission Mannas vs Sneakers Stingrays  
4.00pm 2 Blaze Dolphins vs Magic Marlins  
6.00pm 3 Fier Orcas vs SRC Barracudas  
24 March, Saturday 2.00pm 4 SRC Barracudas vs Blaze Dolphins  
4.00pm 5 Magic Marlins vs Mission Mannas  
6.00pm 6 Sneakers Stingrays vs Fier Orcas  
25 March, Sunday 11.00am 7 SRC Barracudas vs Mission Mannas  
1.00pm 8 Sneakers Stingrays vs Magic Marlins  
3.00pm 9 Fier Orcas vs Blaze Dolphins  
7 April, Saturday 2.00pm 10 Magic Marlins vs Fier Orcas  
4.00pm 11 Mission Mannas vs Blaze Dolphins  
6.00pm 12 SRC Barracudas vs Sneakers Stingrays  
14 April, Saturday 2.00pm 13 Fier Orcas vs Mission Mannas  
4.00pm 14 Magic Marlins vs SRC Barracudas  
6.00pm 15 Blaze Dolphins vs Sneakers Stingrays  
End of Round 1 // Start of Round 2
15 April, Sunday 11.00am 16 SRC Barracudas vs Fier Orcas  
1.00pm 17 Sneakers Stingrays vs Mission Mannas  
3.00pm 18 Magic Marlins vs Blaze Dolphins  
21 April, Saturday 2.00pm 19 Fier Orcas vs Sneakers Stingrays  
4.00pm 20 Blaze Dolphins vs SRC Barracudas  
6.00pm 21 Mission Mannas vs Magic Marlins  
22 April,    Sunday 11.00am 22 Blaze Dolphins vs Fier Orcas  
1.00pm 23 Mission Mannas vs SRC Barracudas  
3.00pm 24 Magic Marlins vs Sneakers Stingrays  
28 April, Saturday 2.00pm 25 Blaze Dolphins vs Mission Mannas  
4.00pm 26 Sneakers Stingrays vs SRC Barracudas  
6.00pm 27 Fier Orcas vs Magic Marlins  
29 April, Sunday 11.00am 28 Sneakers Stingrays vs Blaze Dolphins  
1.00pm 29 SRC Barracudas vs Magic Marlins  
3.00pm 30 Mission Mannas vs Fier Orcas  
5 May, Saturday 2.00pm Semi 1 3rd: vs 4th:  
4.00pm Semi 2 1st: vs 2nd:  
6 May, Sunday 1.00pm Playoff 5th: vs 6th:  
3.00pm Preliminary Final Loser Semi 2: vs Winner Semi 1:  
12 May, Saturday 2.00pm Grand Final Winner Semi 2: vs Winner PF:  
3.30pm Closing Ceremony

TEAM LIST:

BLAZE DOLPHINS

Cassandra Soh
Lee Pei Shan 
Chen Huifen
Law Cher Sinn
Kwok Shu Yi
Ng Yi Yong
Tan Shi Ni
Elizabeth Chia
Tan Ci Hui
Lin Qing Yi
Khor Ting Fang
Toh Wan Ling 
Premila Hirubalan

Head Coach: Wang Jingqing
Manager: Chen Bixia
Officials: Goh Lizhen and Wee Xin Li
FIER ORCAS 

Deborah Alicia Rowe
Natalie Long
Tan Xin Yi
Melissa Teo
Low Yi Lun
Celeste Lee
Ng Si Ying
Tay Shi Pei
Joyce Koh
Jayne Sarah Tan
Georgina Lee

Head Coach: Kok Mun Wai
Manager: Janice Tan
Officials: Alëna Rae Ong, Ho Li Min
and Diandra Chua
Primary Care: Tay Jia Zhi
 
MAGIC MARLINS

Yu Mei Ling
Nur Athirah
Christina Koh
Suhailah Binte Kariman
Nur Sarah Batrisyia
Chua Shi Lin
Nur Liyana Noordin
Josephine Yeo
Sabina Cheah
Grace Sim
Lim Jia Xuan
Melody Teo
Avelyn Leong

Head Coach: Mary Lee
Manager: Charmaine Lim
Asst Manager:  Daphne Sim
MISSION MANNAS

Charmaine Soh
Pamela Liew
Zhang Ailin
Farah Shakina
Pooja Senthil Kumar
Nurul Baizura
Kimberly Lim
Kate Low
Jean Chia
Natalie Carter
Katherine Macfarlane
Shina Teo

Head Coach: Yeo Mee Hong
Asst Coach: Puva Alahakone
Manager: Rose Begum

 
SNEAKERS STINGRAYS

Yasmin Ho
Wong Pei Ying
Liu Xin Yi
Jocelyn Ng
Toh Kai Wei
Carmen Goh
Yeo Jie Min
Ang Qing Ying
Anna Soo
Vanessa Marie Lee
Sarah Soo
Jane Tan
Parveen Nair
 
Head Coach: Goh Seck Tuck
Asst Coach: Sng Lee Lee
Manager: Low Shan You, Koh Sze Lin
and Lynnette Loh
Primary Care: Lynette Chung
SRC BARRACUDAS

Rima Yanti Binte Fauzi
Chan Hui Mui
Wah Tzy Hyi
Rachel L De Guia
Ira Atiqah Bte Suhaimi
Angelene D/O Narah Singh
Nur Amelia Omar Wijendra
Tabitha Ong
Siti Nurshawallah
Nur’Aqilah Afiqah
Ayshath Zaseela
Sindhu Nair 
Kor Li Jie 

Head Coach: Chng Li Li
Asst Coach: Nadia Begum
Manager Annette Chew and Nur Soleha Kamal
Primary Care: Wong Yuan Min