Contact Us

Anbros National League 2018

hgfnfhhfd*Only Netball Singapore Club Members are eligible to take part in this event. Umpires will be applying the latest INF new rules 2016 for all categories except for the school categories.   

**From 1st January 2016, it will be a requirement that all teams participating in our events are to be Netball Singapore club members. As such, from 2016, teams have to be registered as a club member to take part in events such as the Daisy Tan Carnival, National League, Deloitte Pesta Sukan and the Year End League. The Mission Foods Beach Netball and M1 Corporate Netball Challenge are social events, and thus remain open to the public/corporations.

Click on the days below for fixtures:
 

Club Women
Monday Divison 1
1. Opens
2. Llabten Storm
3. Fier Orcas
4. Bucks Samurai
5. Swifts Ninja
6. Marlins Air
7. Blaze
8. Sneakers Ace
Division 8A
1. Speed Spade
2. Wanderers Red
3. SGNA Singa
4. Team Exalt
5. Wombettes
6. Edge
7. Venus
 
Division 8B
1. Speed-PL
2. Wanderers Black
3. SGNC 2
4. Bucks Rebel
5. Aciers 2
6. SAFSA Redhound
7. NZ Flyers MOA
 
 
Tuesday
Division 2
1. U21
2. U19 (S)
3. U19 (T)
4. SCC Hawks
5. Marlins Free
6. Sneakers Force
7. Sneakers Speed
Division 7A
1. SCC Ospreys
2. SGNA Lions
3. RP Black
4. Vikings Spear
5. Trade-Pro
6. Dashees
7. SKA
Division 7B 
1. Zenith Zest
2. Singapore Polytechnic
3. Team Wakai
4. Nighthawks
5. Unify
6. Ravens
7. SSP Whites
 
Wednesday Division 3A
1. U17 North
2. U17 West
3. Swifts Warrior
4. Zenith Alpha
5. Bedok CSC Phoenix
6. Sneakers Dash
 
Division 3B 
1. U17 South
2. U17 East
3. Extremes
4. Llabten Thunder
5. Speed Dash
6. Revive
7. NZ Flyers KEA
Division 6 
1. Tyco Sirius
2. Pegasus
3. Team On
4. Extreme Times
5. Kryptonite
6. NYP
7. Speed Run
 
Thursday Division 4A 
1. U14 North
2. U14 West
3. Zenith Zeal
4. Speed
5. Bucks Titans
6. Sengkang Central CSC Katana Strike
Division 4B 
1. U14 East
2. U14 South
3. Enigma
4. Marlins Swoosh
5. Super Tuscan
6. NZ Flyers Hoiho
Division 5A 
1. Temasek Polytechnic
2. Blaze Flame
3. SCC Eagles
4. KQINS
5. NZ Flyers Weka
6. Aciers 1
Division 5B
1. RP Green
2. Bucks Gladiator
3. Sneakers Adistar
4. SGNC 1
5. Swifts Samurai
6. Llabten Drizzle

 

Club Mixed
Friday
1. SCC Falcons
2. Dashers
3. Dynamix
4. Venus
5. Just4Fun
6. Team On
7. Tyco
8. SCDF

 

*Reserved games will be held on every Saturday. In the event that there are too many reserved games, Netball Singapore may extend the league and reserved games will be allocated on weekdays night.   
*Each team can register up to 15 players, but only 12 players can be named for a particular match. Teams shall report to the tournament desk regarding the daily teamlist.  
*Any team giving a walkover shall notify Netball Singapore at least 5 working days before the game. 2 points shall be deducted for the forfeiting teams & 2 points credited to the opposing team.  
*If a team fails to give 5 working days’ notice for walkover, the team will have to pay an additional penalty of $50.00.
*Provide Team Umpires. Nominated Team Umpire MUST be able to umpire matches assigned by Netball Singapore.
*If a team umpire is late or fails to show up for his/her assignment, 2 points will be deducted from the team’s total accumulated points and a penalty of $40.00 will be payable by the team.
Please refer to http://netball.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/INF-Rules-of-Netball-2018-Edition-text.pdf 



LEAGUE TABLE

Division 1
  Opens Llabten Storm Fier Orcas Bucks
Samurai
Swifts Ninja Marlins Air Blaze Sneakers Ace Points Position
Opens
x 70-26 (2) 63-22 (2)   52-32
(2)
76-27 (2) 46-37 (2) 58-30
(2)
12  
Llabten Storm 26-70 (0) x 53-52
(2)
65-35
(2)
47-66 (0)   53-62(0) 52-64 (0) 4  
Fier Orcas 22-63 (0) 52-53
(0)
x 41-43
(0)
40-52 (0) 55-47 (2) 35-56
(0)
  2  
Bucks Samurai   35-65
(0)
43-41
(2)
x 39-46 (0) walkover (-2) walkover (-2) 39-62
(0)
-2  
Swifts Ninja 32-52
(0)
66-47 (2) 52-40 (2) 46-39 (2) x 46-45
(2)
38-43
(0)
56-57 (0) 8  
Marlins Air 27-76 (0)   47-55 (0) walkover (2) 45-46
(0)
x 67-54 (2) 43-63 (0) 4  
Blaze 37-46 (0) 62-53 (2) 56-35
(2)
walkover (2) 43-38
(2)
54-67 (0) x 43-51 (0) 8  
Sneakers Ace 30-58
(0)
64-52 (2)   62-39
(2)
57-56 (2) 63-43 (2) 51-43 (2) x 10  
 
Division 2
  U21 U19 (S) U19 (T) SCC Hawks Marlins Free Sneakers Force Sneakers Speed Points Position
U21 x 40-26
(2)
42-34 (2)   46-31 (2) 38-56
(0)
46-49 (0) 6  
U19 (S) 26-40
(0)
x 38-31 (2) 41-16 (2) 47-26
(2)
21-41 (0) 37-26 (2) 8  
U19 (T) 34-42 (0) 31-38 (0) x 34-36
(0)
  30-60 (0) 29-47 (0) 0  
SCC Hawks   16-41 (0) 36-34
(2)
x   20-55 (0) 38-38 (1) 3  
Marlins Free 31-46 (0) 26-47
(0)
    x 26-58 (0)   0  
Sneakers Force 56-38
(2)
41-21 (2) 60-30 (2) 55-20 (2) 58-26 (2) x 50-40 (2) 12  
Sneakers Speed 49-46 (2) 26-37 (0) 47-29 (2) 38-38 (1)   40-50 (0) x 5  

 

Division 3A

  U17 North U17 West Swifts Warrior Zenith Alpha Bedok CSC
Phoenix
Sneakers Dash Points Position
U17 North x 42-28 (2) 29-55 (0) 33-45 (0) 32-60 (0) 42-49 (0) 2  
U17 West 28-42 (0) x 17-57
(0)
20-40 (0) 20-64 (0) 28-62 (0) 0  
Swifts Warrior 55-29 (2) 57-17
(2)
x 38-28
(2)
40-36 (2) 45-31 (2) 10  
Zenith Alpha 45-33 (2) 40-20 (2) 28-38
(0)
x   45-43 (2) 6  
Bedok CSC Phoenix 60-32 (2) 64-20 (2) 36-40 (0)   x 35-36
(0)
4  
Sneakers Dash
49-42 (2) 62-28 (2) 31-45 (0) 43-45 (0) 36-35
(2)
x 6  


Division 3B

  U17 South U17 East Extremes Llabten Thunder Speed Dash Revive NZ Flyers KEA Points Position
U17 South x 52-47 (2) 35-63
(0)
36-49 (0) 41-40 (2) 42-57 (0) 38-55 (0) 4  
U17 East 47-52 (0) x 43-49 (0) 38-51 (0) 34-53 (0) 36-59 (0) 31-43
(0)
0  
Extremes 63-35
(2)
49-43 (2) x 54-30 (2) 36-39 (0)   35-48
(0)
6  
Llabten Thunder 49-36 (2) 51-38 (2) 30-54 (0) x   32-56
(0)
27-53
(0)
4  
Speed Dash 40-41 (0) 53-34 (2) 39-36 (2)   x 43-36
(2)
27-39 (0) 6  
Revive 57-42 (2) 59-36 (2)   56-32
(2)
36-43
(0)
x 48-43 (2) 8  
NZ Flyers KEA 55-38 (2) 43-31
(2)
48-35
(2)
53-27
(2)
39-27 (2) 43-48 (0) x 10  


Division 4A

  U14 North U14 West Zenith Zeal Speed Bucks Titans Sengkang Central CSC
Katana Strike
Points Position
U14 North x   27-23
(2)
24-57 (0) 34-42 (0) 22-56 (0) 2  
U14 West   x 27-52 (0) 23-64 (0) Walkover
(2)
15-68 (0) 2  
Zenith Zeal 23-27
(0)
52-27 (2) x 27-37
(0)
37-32 (2) 28-35 (0) 4  
Speed 57-24 (2) 64-23 (2) 37-27
(2)
x 54-31 (2)   8  
Bucks Titans 42-34 (2) Walkover
(-2)
32-37 (0) 31-54 (0) x 18-40
(0)
0  
Sengkang Central CSC
Katana Strike
56-22 (2) 68-15 (2) 35-28 (2)   40-18
(2)
x 8  


Division 4B

  U14 East U14 South Enigma Marlins Swoosh Super Tuscan NZ Flyers Hoiho Points Position
U14 East x 31-27
(2)
23-41 (0) 11-15 (0) 18-47 (0) 42-48 (0) 2  
U14 South 27-31
(0)
x 21-58 (0) 21-49 (0) 26-59 (0) 9-32 (0) 0  
Enigma 41-23 (2) 58-21 (2) x 26-42
(0)
33-33 (1)   5  
Marlins Swoosh 15-11 (2) 49-21 (2) 42-26
(2)
x 44-31 (2)   8  
Super Tuscan 47-18 (2) 59-26 (2) 33-33 (1) 31-44 (0) x 28-48
(0)
5  
NZ Flyers Hoiho 48-42 (2) 32-9 (2)     48-28
(2)
x 6  


Division 5A

  Temasek Polytechnic Blaze Flame SCC Eagles KQINS NZ Flyers Weka Aciers 1 Points Position
Temasek Polytechnic x 49-36 (2)     70-6 (2) 42-34 (2) 6  
Blaze Flame 36-49 (0) x 30-26 (2
)
47-27 (2)   45-34 (2) 6  
SCC Eagles   26-30 (0) x 46-34
(2)
65-37
(2)
38-29 (2) 6  
KQINS   27-47 (0) 34-46
(0)
x 43-32 (2)   2  
NZ Flyers Weka 6-70 (0)   37-65
(0)
32-43 (0) x 17-43
(0)
0  
Aciers 1 34-42 (0) 34-45 (0) 29-38 (0)   43-17
(2)
x 2  


Division 5B

  RP Green Bucks Gladiator Sneakers Adistar SGNC 1 Swifts Samurai Llabten Drizzle Points Position
RP Green x 33-16 (2) 66-10
(2)
45-42 (2)   44-35 (2) 8  
Bucks Gladiator 16-33 (0) x     20-52
(0)
22-45 (0) 0  
Sneakers Adistar 10-66
(0)
  x 35-61 (0) 18-73 (0)   0  
SGNC 1 42-45 (0)   61-35 (2) x   34-32 (2) 4  
Swifts Samurai   52-20
(2)
73-18 (2)   x 32-23 (2) 6  
Llabten Drizzle 35-44 (0) 45-22 (2)   32-34 (0) 23-32 (0) x 2  


Division 6

  Tyco Sirius Pegasus Team On Extreme Times Kryptonite NYP Speed Run Points Position
Tyco Sirius x 37-43
(0)
48-32 (2) 31-48
(0)
42-59 (0) 37-41
(0)
56-39 (2) 4 5
Pegasus 43-37
(2)
x 48-29
(2)
33-35 (0) 32-49
(0)
36-46 (0) 44-33 (2) 6 4
Team On 32-48 (0) 29-48
(0)
x 30-44
(0)
35-55 (0) 25-59 (0) 39-29
(2)
2 6
Extreme Times 48-31
(2)
35-33 (2) 44-30
(2)
x 43-48 (0) 43-44
(0)
53-32 (2) 8 3
Kryptonite 59-42 (2) 49-32
(2)
55-35 (2) 48-43 (2) x 58-41 (2) 50-31
(2)
12 1
NYP 41-37
(2)
46-36 (2) 59-25 (2) 44-43
(2)
41-58 (0) x 54-32 (2) 10 2
Speed Run 39-56 (0) 33-44 (0) 29-39
(0)
32-53 (0) 31-50
(0)
32-54 (0) x 0 7


Division 7A

  SCC Ospreys SGNA Lions RP Black Vikings Spear Trade-Pro Dashees SKA Points Position
SCC Ospreys x 38-26
(2)
24-49 (0) 29-29
(1)
  35-44 (0) 39-22 (2) 5  
SGNA Lions 26-38
(0)
x 27-43
(0)
  14-42 (0) 31-35 (0)   0  
RP Black 49-24 (2) 43-27
(2)
x 31-38 (0) 23-27 (0)   31-22
(2)
6  
Vikings Spear 29-29
(1)
  38-31 (2) x   40-34
(2)
walkover (2) 7  
Trade-Pro   42-14 (2) 27-23 (2)   x 28-33 (0) 48-25
(2)
6  
Dashees 44-35 (2) 35-31 (2)   34-40
(0)
33-28 (2) x   6  
SKA 22-39 (0)   22-31
(0)
walkover (-2) 25-48
(0)
  x -2  

Division 7B
  Zenith Zest Singapore Polytechnic Team Wakai Nighthawks  Unify   Ravens SSP Whites Points Position
Zenith Zest x 28-21 (2) 26-59 (0) 43-18 (2)   28-38 (0) 36-13 (2) 6  
Singapore Polytechnic 21-28 (0) x 19-56 (0)   24-32 (0)   30-23 (2) 2  
Team Wakai 59-26 (2) 56-19 (2) x     60-32 (2) 64-23 (2) 8  
Nighthawks 18-43 (0)     x 36-46 (0) 20-41 (0) 40-26 (2) 2  
Unify   32-24
(2)
  46-36 (2) x 36-34 (2) 28-43 (0) 6  
Ravens 38-28 (2)   32-60 (0) 41-20 (2) 34-36 (0) x   4  
SSP Whites 13-36 (0) 23-30 (0) 23-64 (0) 26-40 (0) 43-28 (2)   x 2  


Division 8A

  Speed Spade Wanderers Red SGNA Singa Team Exalt Wombettes Edge Venus Points Position
Speed Spade x 52-30
(2)
88-7 (2) 67-18
(2)
walkover (2) 61-15
(2)
43-28 (2) 12  
Wanderers Red 30-52
(0)
x 110-3(2) 43-35 (2) Walkover
(2)
51-12 (2) 46-25 (2) 10  
SGNA Singa 7-88 (0) 3-110 (0) x 10-71 (0) Walkover (2) 10-57 (0) 4-67
(0)
2  
Team Exalt 18-67
(0)
35-43 (0) 71-10
(2)
x 28-16 (2) 38-23 (2) 35-27 (2) 8  
Wombettes walkover (-2) Walkover
(-2)
Walkover (-2) 16-28 (0) x   19-24
(0)
-6  
Edge 15-61
(0)
12-51 (0) 57-10 (2) 23-38 (0)   x 20-31 (0) 2  
Venus 28-43 (0) 25-46 (0) 67-4
(2)
27-35 (0) 24-19
(2)
31-20 (2) x 6  


Division 8B

  Speed-PL Wanderers Black SGNC 2 Bucks Rebel Aciers 2 SAFSA Redhound NZ Flyers MOA Points Position
Speed-PL x 16-31
(0)
40-25 (2) 67-19
(2)
54-24 (2) 34-66
(0)
55-25 (2) 8  
Wanderers Black 31-16
(2)
x 17-26
(0)
33-12 (2) 26-31
(0)
23-47 (0)   4  
SGNC 2 25-40 (0) 26-17
(2)
x 47-9
(2)
40-21 (2)   53-18 (2) 8  
Bucks Rebel 19-67
(0)
12-33 (0) 9-47
(0)
x   11-66 (0) 24-44 (0) 0  
Aciers 2 24-54 (0) 31-26
(2)
21-40 (0)   x 31-63 (0) Walkover
(-2)
0  
SAFSA Redhound 66-34
(2)
47-23 (2)   66-11(2) 63-31 (2) x 78-11 (2) 10  
NZ Flyers MOA 25-55 (0)   18-53 (0) 44-24 (2) Walkover
(2)
11-78 (0) x 4  

Mixed
  SCC Falcons Dashers Dynamix Venus Just4Fun Team On Tyco Sirius SCDF    Points Position
SCC Falcons x 36-43
(0)
  30-41 (0)   27-53 (0) 34-44 (0) 51-27 (2) 2  
Dashers 43-36
(2)
x 26-56 (0) 19-41 (0) 28-54 (0) 23-49 (0)   48-19
(2)
4  
Dynamix   56-26 (2) x   37-54
(0)
50-31 (2) 59-34 (2) 70-19 (2) 8  
Venus 41-30 (2) 41-19 (2)   x 29-49 (0) 55-65
(0)
62-28
(2)
walkover (2) 8  
Just4Fun   54-28 (2) 54-37
(2)
49-29 (2) x 42-54
(0)
52-34 (2) 75-18 (2) 10  
Team On 53-27 (2) 49-23 (2) 31-50 (0) 65-55
(2)
54-42
(2)
x 66-30 (2)   10  
Tyco Sirius 44-34 (2)   34-59 (0) 28-62
(0)
34-52 (0) 30-66 (0) x 68-19
(2)
4  
SCDF 27-51 (0) 19-48
(0)
19-70 (0) walkover (-2) 18-75 (0)   19-68
(0)
x -2  

 


 

Category Club Women Club Mixed U17 & U14 Schools & Clubs
Period 28th May to 4th Aug 28th May to 4th Aug 22nd May to 6th Aug
Playing Days
Monday (Div 1 and Div 8),
Tuesday (Div 2 and Div 7),
Wednesday (Div 3, Div 5 and Div 6),
Thursday (Div 4 and Div 5)
Friday Monday & Wednesday
Time 7.20pm & 8.40pm 7.20pm & 8.40pm 4.00pm & 5.30pm

 

Dates: 22 May to 6 August

Reserved Days: Saturday for all Divisions (4pm & 5.30pm)1

Finals: 28 July (Timing TBC)

Venue: Kallang Netball Centre

Tournament Fees (for NS Club Members only): 

Club Categories - $120 for 1st team and $100 for 2nd team onwards 
U14/U17 Categories: $80

Umpire Admin Fee (if not providing team umpire): $80 for Club Women2

Umpire Fee: $25 x no of games (to be advised after groupings are confirmed & additional postponed games)

Closing Date: 7th May, 3pm (Limited Slots available for each division)


1All teams must be able to play on all playing and reserve days scheduled by Netball Singapore
2Mixed teams must provide their own qualified badged umpires; U14/U17 Schools & Clubs: Self Umpiring for 1st and 2nd round. Qualified umpires provided by NS for final playoffs.

Click here for Entry Information.